Loading...
Docoh

Multi Solutions II (MUSS)

Our intended business purpose is to seek the acquisition of, or merger with, an existing company. The acquisition of a business opportunity may be made by purchase, merger, exchange of stock, or otherwise, and may encompass assets or a business entity, such as a corporation, joint venture, or partnership. We have very limited capital, and it is unlikely that we will be able to take advantage of more than one such business opportunity. We intend to seek opportunities demonstrating the potential of long-term growth as opposed to short-term earnings. We will not restrict potential candidate target companies to any specific business, industry or geographical location and, thus, may acquire any type of business. As of the date hereof, we have made no efforts to identify a possible business combination including, but not limited to, not conducting negotiations or entering into a letter of intent with respect to any target business and we have not entered into a letter of intent or any definitive agreement with respect to any target business. If we are unable to locate a suitable entity with which to enter into a business combination, we may invest in passive investments as an alternative to acquiring a business. This may prove to be more suitable, as an alternative, because it will be a non-management control investment.

Company profile

Ticker
MUSS
Exchange
CEO
J. Bryant Kirkland
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
MULTI SOLUTIONS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
222418056

MUSS stock data

Calendar

10 Jun 22
11 Aug 22
31 Jan 23
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 12.1K 12.1K 12.1K 12.1K 12.1K 12.1K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 52.17 7.58K 8.1K 5.09K 7.02K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 177.73 25.83K 27.59K 17.34K 23.91K
Cash remaining n/a 11.93K -13.72K -15.49K -5.24K -11.81K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 228.6 -1.8 -1.9 -1.0 -1.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 7.MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
  •     Our principal business objective for the next 12 months and beyond will be to achieve long-term growth potential through a combination with a business, rather than immediate, short-term earnings. Our search for a business opportunity will not be limited to any particular geographical area or industry, including both domestic and international companies.
  • We have negative working capital, negative shareholders' equity and have not earned any revenues from operations since 2005. However, we have issued an 11% revolving credit promissory note in favor of Vector Group Ltd. ("Vector") in the principal amount of up to $600,000, maturing in December 2023, as amended on September 10, 2021, which we believe provides us with access to capital sufficient for the next twelve months from the issuance of this report. We are currently devoting our efforts to locating merger candidates. Our ability to continue as a going concern is dependent upon our ability to develop additional sources of capital, locate and complete a merger with another company, and ultimately, achieve profitable operations. Our historical operating results disclosed in this annual report on Form 10-K are not meaningful to our future results.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: audited, inflation, recession
Proxies
No filings