Docoh
Loading...

MLAB Mesa Laboratories

Mesa Labs is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of critical quality control solutions for the pharmaceutical, healthcare, medical device, industrial safety, environmental, and food and beverage industries. Mesa offers products and services through four divisions (Sterilization and Disinfection Control, Biopharmaceutical Development, Instruments and Continuous Monitoring) to help its customers ensure product integrity, increase patient and worker safety, and improve the quality of life throughout the world.

Company profile

Ticker
MLAB
Exchange
CEO
Gary Owens
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
840872291

MLAB stock data

(
)

Calendar

1 Jun 21
28 Jul 21
31 Mar 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Jul 21 Guillemin Evan Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 282.18 720 203.17K 29,450
12 Jul 21 Sakys John Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 278.77 1,000 278.77K 7,514
12 Jul 21 Sakys John Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 89.7 1,000 89.7K 8,514
12 Jul 21 Sakys John Non Qualified Stock Option Common Stock Dispose X No No 89.7 1,000 89.7K 30,496
1 Jul 21 Sullivan John James Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 267.44 1,250 334.3K 24,299
1 Jul 21 Sakys John Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 267.04 1,000 267.04K 7,514
1 Jul 21 Sakys John Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 89.7 1,000 89.7K 8,514
1 Jul 21 Sakys John Non Qualified Stock Option Common Stock Dispose X No No 89.7 1,000 89.7K 31,496
17 Jun 21 Archbold Brian David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 256.56 400 102.62K 793

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

89.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 168 171 -1.8%
Opened positions 17 26 -34.6%
Closed positions 20 4 +400.0%
Increased positions 66 58 +13.8%
Reduced positions 57 59 -3.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.89B 1.73B +9.0%
Total shares 4.6M 4.7M -2.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 817.92K $199.16M +5.4%
Conestoga Capital Advisors 514.44K $125.27M +1.9%
Vanguard 317.6K $77.34M +3.9%
Royce & Associates 302.04K $73.55M -1.7%
IVZ Invesco 265.78K $64.72M -0.0%
TROW T. Rowe Price 228.92K $55.74M -12.4%
STT State Street 180K $43.83M +2.9%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management 168.25K $40.97M -1.0%
Ranger Investment Management 150.68K $36.69M -8.4%
Atlanta Capital Management Co L L C 133.57K $32.52M +3.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 0 -130.89K EXIT
Glenmede Trust Co Na 75.11K +48.41K +181.3%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 32.34K -42.52K -56.8%
BLK Blackrock 817.92K +41.69K +5.4%
TROW T. Rowe Price 228.92K -32.38K -12.4%
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans 4.01K -27.34K -87.2%
New York State Common Retirement Fund 4.4K -21.44K -83.0%
Two Sigma Investments 22.04K +20.24K +1124.7%
BAC Bank Of America 33.83K +16.37K +93.7%
R.P. Boggs & Co. Wealth Mangement 0 -15.23K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abandoned, absolute, abuse, accommodate, administered, aforementioned, aimed, ambient, antitrust, briefly, bring, carryforward, carryover, commonly, contact, cooperation, cybersecurity, deferral, depleted, downturn, dry, edge, element, entirety, Eurodollar, facial, facilitate, friend, FY, gathering, GTP, hall, heightening, herewith, hotline, imposition, inaccurately, induced, intense, judgement, lab, lender, lived, loosening, lose, macroeconomic, migration, modification, movement, NaN, newer, newest, oral, outlined, overstated, overstatement, Pharmacopeia, piston, preacquisition, probe, proportion, ranking, reinstatement, remuneration, representation, resume, resumed, roll, score, scrutiny, sector, seller, shorter, shrinkage, Simplifying, site, situation, SnapCalTM, steady, suitability, swingline, tightening, town, tracing, traditional, underrepresented, understatement, uneliminated, unprecedented, unrealized, USD, vaccination, vaccine, viability, vision, water, yearly
Removed: adhere, age, Amphenol, aspect, bad, BAG, bottle, build, Cantel, charged, collection, complaint, consisting, consulting, consumer, court, crushable, culture, distribute, District, Domestically, Dr, Eastern, Ellab, facsimile, Fisher, front, hard, hereinafter, history, Hucker, imposing, incidental, integration, invested, investigatory, Kingdom, largest, lot, lowering, mapping, Mecmesin, media, membership, metrology, mimicking, Myron, Northern, notification, Orion, parameter, plaintiff, postpone, prohibit, putative, radioactive, Reconciling, recovered, referenced, regional, retention, Scientific, settlement, shrink, Steinfurth, sterilized, surviving, tariff, TCPA, Terragene, Thermo, Tisch, TMI, tracked, uncollectible, unsolicited, unusual