Loading...
Docoh

Mesa Laboratories (MLAB)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions
ESG term mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM


The Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Mesa Laboratories, Inc. was held on August 27, 2021. Of the 5,199,892 shares of common stock entitled to vote, 4,778,487 were represented either in person or proxy. Seven directors were elected to serve until the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The advisory vote to approve executive compensation was approved. The ratification of the appointment of Plante & Moran, PLLC as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending March 31, 2022 was approved. The 2021 Equity Incentive Plan was approved.



The seven directors elected were:



ForWithheldBroker Non-Votes
Jenny S. Alltoft4,369,102116,471292,914
Evan C. Guillemin4,418,34467,229292,914
Shannon M. Hall4,369,022116,551292,914
David M. Kelly4,422,22763,346292,914
Gary M. Owens4,430,76354,810292,914
John B. Schmieder3,899,739585,834292,914
John J. Sullivan, Ph.D.4,426,54359,030292,914






The advisory vote to approve executive compensation was approved by the following vote:



ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
4,064,105382,24739,221292,914






The appointment of Plante & Moran, PLLC as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending March 31, 2021 was approved by the following vote:



ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
4,583,726184,9429,814--






The 2021 Equity Incentive Plan was approved by the following vote:



ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
4,317,388128,32739,858292,914