Loading...
Docoh

Dalrada Financial (DFCO)

Dalrada Financial Corp. engages in the provision of management consultation services. It caters clients with same interest as the firm. The company was founded in September 1982 and is headquartered San Diego, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
DFCO
Exchange
Website
CEO
Brian Bonar
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES CORP/CA, PERSONAL COMPUTER PRODUCTS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
330021693

DFCO stock data

Calendar

23 May 22
19 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 547.28K 547.28K 547.28K 547.28K 547.28K 547.28K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 997.69K 119.41K 945.8K 787.29K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 4.64M 554.89K 4.4M 3.66M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -4.09M -7.6K -3.85M -3.11M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -4.1 -0.1 -4.1 -4.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Mar 22 Bonar Brian Common Stock, Par Value $.005 Buy Acquire P No No 0.5691 5,580 3.18K 5,425,869
15 Mar 22 Bonar Brian Common Stock, Par Value $.005 Buy Acquire P No No 0.4769 3,910 1.86K 5,420,289
22 Feb 22 Bonar Brian Common Stock, Par value $.005 Buy Acquire P No No 0.74 1,624 1.2K 5,416,379
7 Feb 22 Bonar Brian Common Stock, Par value $.005 Buy Acquire P No No 0.4875 2,500 1.22K 5,414,755
25 Jan 22 Bonar Brian Common Stock, par value $.005 Buy Acquire P No No 0.805 2,490 2K 5,412,255
18 Jan 22 Bonar Brian Common Stock, par value $.005 Buy Acquire P No No 0.789 1,440 1.14K 5,409,765
21 Dec 21 David J Bacon Common Stock, Par Value $.005 Other Dispose J No No 0 500,000 0 0
21 Dec 21 Jose L. Arrieta Common Stock, Par Value $.005 Other Dispose J No No 0 500,000 0 0

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: accretion, analyzed, bad, bifurcate, bifurcated, broker, Buyer, Carlo, ceasing, challenge, Chula, commissionable, consecutive, Consortium, coordinated, County, deliverable, demand, DES, discretion, economy, embedded, Europe, FASB, fluctuating, forecasted, guidance, Guttikonda, Hedging, hold, host, HRSA, hybrid, influx, intrinsic, Investor, issuer, judicial, knowledge, large, Med, molecular, Monte, multiple, newly, notice, Orange, pay, permitted, portion, preceding, prevalence, professional, Rakhesh, rata, registration, relief, Remedi, removing, requisition, schedule, scheduled, scope, shareholder, short, Silicon, stop, strain, strike, traded, trading, traditional, unamortized, unapproved, uninsured, unprecedented, upside, Vista, volatility, VWAP
Removed: afford, cell, development, dilute, director, expensive, proposed, spent, sustain, therapy