Loading...
Docoh

B2Digital (BTDG)

B2Digital, Inc. engages in the provision of full service live sports events. The firm aims to create and develop minor league champions. It also develops systems and technologies for event management; digital ticketing sales; digital video distribution; digital marketing; pay-per-view; fighter management; merchandise sales; brand management; and financial control systems. The company was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Mesa, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
BTDG
Exchange
CEO
Greg P. Bell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TELECOMMUNICATION PRODUCTS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Hardrock Promotions LLC • Colosseum Combat LLC • United Combat League MMA LLC • Pinnacle Combat LLC • Strike Hard Productions, LLC • ONE More Gym LLC • One More Gym Merrillville LLC • One More Gym Valparaiso LLC • One More Gym Tuscaloosa LLC • One More Gym Birmingham, Inc. ...
IRS number
840916299

BTDG stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Jun 22
12 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 21 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 9.2K 9.2K 9.2K 9.2K 9.2K 9.2K
Cash burn (monthly) 88.24K 5.46K 725.88K 509.31K 642.31K 459.03K
Cash used (since last report) 655.09K 40.57K 5.39M 3.78M 4.77M 3.41M
Cash remaining -645.9K -31.38K -5.38M -3.77M -4.76M -3.4M
Runway (months of cash) -7.3 -5.7 -7.4 -7.4 -7.4 -7.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Mar 22 Gregory Phelps Bell Series B Convertible Preferred Stock Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 0 0 320,000,000
3 Dec 21 Andrew Georgens Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 12,000,000 0 13,022,880
3 Dec 21 Hugh Darryl Metz Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 12,000,000 0 15,000,000
3 Dec 21 Paul Labarre Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 12,000,000 0 76,191,494
23 Nov 21 Gregory Phelps Bell Series B Convertible Preferred Stock Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 4 40,000,000 160M 160,000,000

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Alabama, archived, audience, commitment, content, creatively, endorsement, function, gate, Hill, licensed, Mast, Mike, month, Official, organizing, pace, previously, recruiting, rendered, repurchase, repurchased, scale, scheduling, segment, serve, Slater
Removed: accomplished, add, Additionally, ahead, base, brand, broadening, build, capitalize, Championship, concept, core, creating, deal, developed, direction, dissolve, domestic, enable, fighter, forging, great, Historically, history, hotel, Incorporated, industry, internet, inviting, key, kickoff, lodging, lost, marked, marketed, marketplace, merchandise, merchandising, move, Movie, National, past, prepaid, promotion, record, regional, Remark, restructuring, satellite, sponsoring, strategic, team, test, ticketing, video, View