Docoh
Loading...

NBGV NewBridge Global Ventures

NewBridge Global Ventures, Inc. engages in the development and provision of online fitness portal and mobile application. It is a platform with an option for personal data collection, coaching, and teaching through mentor services. The company was founded by Ulrik Møll, Michael Maze, Mads H. Frederiksen, and Morten Krarup in May 1983 and is headquartered in Alameda, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
NBGV
Exchange
CEO
Robert K. Bench
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Agricon Global Corp, BAYHILL CAPITAL CORP, COGNIGEN NETWORKS INC, CRYPTOSIGN, INC., NABUfit Global, Inc., SILVERTHORNE PRODUCTION CO, STRATEGABIZ, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
841089377

NBGV stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Nov 19
21 Apr 21
30 Jun 21

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Item 2.  Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations
  • This quarterly report contains forward-looking statements as that term is defined in Section 27A of the United States Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.  These statements relate to future events or our future financial performance.  In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terminology such as “may”, “should”, “expects”, “plans”, “anticipates”, “believes”, “estimates”, “predicts”, “potential” or “continue” or the negative of these terms or other comparable terminology.  Such statements are based on currently available financial and competitive information and are subject to various risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from our historical experience and our present expectations.  Undue reliance should not be placed on such forward-looking statements as such statements speak only as of the date on which they are made.  These statements are only predictions and involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause our or our industry’s actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievements to be materially different from any future results, levels of activity, performance or achievements expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements.  Such factors include, but are not limited to, market factors, market prices and marketing activity, future revenues and costs, unsettled political conditions, civil unrest and governmental actions, foreign currency fluctuations, and environmental and labor laws and other factors detailed herein and in our other filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “Commission”) filings.    Additional factors that may cause actual results, our performance or achievements, or industry results, to differ materially from those contemplated by such forward-looking statements include without limitation:
  • ·general economic conditions. 
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrual, advanced, AgriSep, Anderson, cannabidiol, collateralized, comprising, coverage, disputed, entitled, Gravity, guidance, holder, inventory, JV, lacking, legitimate, missed, negotiation, Nonemployee, Ole, ongoing, Partial, penalty, pursue, ratification, ready, royalty, shortage, Sigetty, teaching, tendered, verification, worldwide, writing
Removed: aware, combined, pending, threatened