Loading...
Docoh

Direct Investment (FEPI)

Company profile

Ticker
FEPI
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Direct Investment Holding Group, Inc., FIRST EQUITY PROPERTIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
956799846

Calendar

11 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 689.27K 689.27K 689.27K 689.27K 689.27K 689.27K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 7.91K 6.2K 18.49K 5.26K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 13.32K 10.45K 31.14K 8.86K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 675.94K 678.82K 658.13K 680.41K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 85.4 109.4 35.6 129.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: face, payee, term
Registration and prospectus
No filings