Loading...
Docoh

iSign Solutions (ISGN)

iSign Solutions Inc. (the “Company” or “iSign”), was incorporated in Delaware in October 1986. iSign is a leading supplier of digital transaction management (DTM) software enabling the paperless, secure and cost-effective management and authentication of document-based transactions. iSign’s solutions encompass a wide array of functionality and services including electronic signatures, simple-to-complex workflow management and various options for biometric authentication. These solutions are available across virtually all enterprise, desktop and mobile environments as a seamlessly integrated platform for both ad-hoc and fully automated transactions. iSign’s platform can be deployed both on premise and as a cloud-based (“SaaS”) service, with the ability to easily transition between deployment models. The Company is headquartered in San Jose, California.

Company profile

Ticker
ISGN, ISIGN
Exchange
CEO
Philip S. Sassower
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
COMMUNICATION INTELLIGENCE CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
CIC Acquisition Corp. ...
IRS number
942790442

ISGN stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 56K 56K 56K 56K 56K 56K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 16.17K 46.67K 24.25K (no burn) 17.67K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 71.5K 206.38K 107.24K n/a 78.13K
Cash remaining n/a -15.5K -150.38K -51.24K n/a -22.13K
Runway (months of cash) n/a -1.0 -3.2 -2.1 n/a -1.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
28 Jun 21 Philip S Sassower Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.5 560,000 280K 924,313
11 Aug 20 Philip S Sassower Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.5 60,000 30K 168,000
6 Feb 19 Philip S Sassower Warrant Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.5 390,000 195K 558,000
18 Dec 18 Philip S Sassower Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.35 38,163 280.5K 364,313
9 Aug 18 Philip S Sassower Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.78 108,000 84.24K 108,000
14 Nov 17 Philip S Sassower Stock Option Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 81.13 800 64.9K 0
19 May 16 Philip S Sassower Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 1.74 228,556 397.69K 326,150
19 May 16 Philip S Sassower Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.42 93,717 695.38K 97,594
19 May 16 Philip S Sassower Stock Option Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 0.0649 999,200 64.85K 800
2 Feb 16 Philip S Sassower Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 4 2,233 8.93K 3,877
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 2 EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Private Capital 0 -2 EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
OneSpanDocuSign

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: calendar, Description, discontinued, notice, penalty, premium, Registered
Removed: account, agreed, Aid, amount, applied, apply, authorizing, borrower, collection, deferral, eligible, established, fee, forgiven, invoice, loan, long, monthly, office, Paycheck, payroll, PPP, pro, Program, Protection, qualifying, question, rata, reclassification, reduced, Relief, rent, repay, term, transactional, transferred, unforgiven