Company profile

Ticker
ISGNW
Exchange
CEO
Philip S. Sassower
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Communication Intelligence Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
942790442

ISGNW stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 20
8 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 190K 206K 213K 227K
Net income -339K -273K -273K -249K
Diluted EPS -0.06 -0.05 -0.05 -0.04
Net profit margin -178% -133% -128% -110%
Operating income -252K -157K -151K -189K
Net change in cash 63K -12K -241K -2K
Cash on hand 88K 25K 37K 278K
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 844K 917K 1.01M 1.07M
Net income -1.09M -1.03M -1.95M -3.5M
Diluted EPS -0.19 -0.18 -0.34 -1.91
Net profit margin -129% -112% -192% -329%
Operating income -718K -772K -1.56M -3.21M
Net change in cash -310K 50K -104K -457K
Cash on hand 25K 335K 285K 389K

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 2 EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Private Capital 0 -2 EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CegedimDocuSign
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agreed, Aid, Board, borrower, characterized, China, clarify, Clarifying, decided, deferral, depend, disrupting, duration, eligible, emergency, equal, established, extent, force, forgivable, guidance, half, Health, improve, ineligible, interaction, isunable, Joint, loan, long, meet, monthly, Organization, outbreak, pandemic, Paycheck, payroll, performance, point, PPP, predicted, Program, qualifying, range, reduced, Relief, rent, separate, spread, stakeholder, strain, supply, uncertain, understandability, unforgiven, World, Wuhan
Removed: asset, captive, collected, corporate, depository, determining, exchanged, intellectual, investing, lending, mandatorily, maturity, OID, original, property, remain, remaining, repaid, scope, title, underlying