Loading...
Docoh

Equitable Financial Life Insurance

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AXA EQUITABLE LIFE INSURANCE CO, EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY OF THE UNITED STATES /NY/
SEC CIK
IRS number
134064930

Calendar

4 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Mar 20 Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.32B 2.32B 2.32B 2.32B 2.32B 2.32B
Cash burn (monthly) 191M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 235M 223.83M
Cash used (since last report) 277.58M n/a n/a n/a 341.53M 325.3M
Cash remaining 2.04B n/a n/a n/a 1.97B 1.99B
Runway (months of cash) 10.7 n/a n/a n/a 8.4 8.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agreed, clearing, creditworthy, decertify, fallen, fell, Hobish, neutralize, reconsider, redundant, TAR, tool, trial
Removed: AB, ABLP, AllianceBernstein, annualized, annuitant, annuitize, anonyme, assuming, authorized, automatically, avoid, backed, bear, built, calculating, cancellation, Certification, charged, compensate, Conditional, converting, cooperating, counting, criteria, deducted, document, documentation, double, duly, Eckert, EFS, EIM, excluding, expectancy, expectation, Extension, File, formatted, France, GAIA, generating, GMLB, herewith, illiquidity, inclusive, inducement, Inline, instance, Interactive, issuing, Label, limit, Linkbase, living, merged, National, optional, Page, percent, permanent, person, prematurely, Raju, reduction, referred, registrant, renewal, Represented, Robin, ROP, Schema, sheet, stated, stockholder, stream, subjected, successful, Taxonomy, TDR, terminated, thereunto, Title, undersigned, voluntarily, VUL, wholesale, William, withdrawn, XBRL