Docoh
Loading...

Lord, Abbett & Co.

Lord, Abbett & Co. is a fund manager in Jersey City with $219.11B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Lord Abbett & Co, Lord Abbett & Co LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
135620131
SEC advisor number
801-6997
FINRA CRD number
110391
AUM ?
$219.11B (as of 21 Dec 20)
Accounts
17,705 (as of 21 Dec 20)
Employees
722 (177 investment advisory or research)
Address
Lord, Abbett & Co.
90 HUDSON STREET
10TH FLOOR
JERSEY CITY
NJ 07302
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M
Phone
201-395-2000
Owner Title From %Ownership
Dow, Robert, Stanley Non-executive Member 10/2012 10-25%
Foster, Daria, Lopresti Non-executive Member 04/2018 10-25%
Lynch, Susan, E Non-executive Member 07/2002 5-10%
Mcgill, Joseph, Michael Member, Chief Compliance Officer 01/2014 < 5%
Sieg, Douglas, Bloom Member, Managing Partner 04/2018 10-25%
Lee, Robert, Andrew Member and Co-head of Taxable Fixed Income 10/2016 5-10%
Stoller, Lawrence, Bruce Member and General Counsel 01/2019 < 5%
Fannon, Angela, L Member and Chief Financial Officer 07/2019 < 5%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC $219.11B
Lord Abbett Bank Loan Trust $48.81M Other Private Fund
Lord Abbett International Small Cap Trust $57.24M Other Private Fund
Lord Abbett Short Duration Credit Trust $282.17M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 558 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.3B 4.6M 4.78M -3.8
$870.49M 325.59K 347.12K -6.2
$633.67M 4.48M 3.7M +21.2
$506.48M 2.44M 649.5K +276.4
$353.51M 3.63M 3.29M +10.3
$342.52M 1.3M 1.26M +2.8
$330M 844.53K 748.21K +12.9
$323.57M 1.98M 2.09M -5.3
$318.08M 5.15M 5.22M -1.5
$317.8M 936.38K 1.6M -41.4
$310.67M 2.85M 2.92M -2.1
$305.17M 3.55M 3.68M -3.5
$293.14M 5.5M 4.73M +16.5
$291.02M 3.94M 4.33M -8.9
$282.48M 436.67K 269.46K +62.1
$282.02M 2.51M 1.64M +52.7
$281.88M 1.47M 1.48M -0.6
$273.66M 4.89M 4.45M +9.9
$271.92M 2.52M 1.97M +27.9
$255.78M 632.03K 24.54K +2475.7
$254.73M 1.26M 1.28M -1.8
$253.01M 1.61M 1.08M +48.6
$249.47M 1.74M 1.05M +66.2
$246.44M 2.12M 2.39M -11.5
$243.72M 445.68K 51.47K +765.8
$243M 1.39M 1.41M -1.3
$236.58M 5.31M 1.95M +172.9
$231.84M 298.96K NEW
$229.72M 339.77K 295.46K +15.0
$227.04M 4.37M 4.38M -0.2
$226.85M 420.48K 407.09K +3.3
$220.36M 1.04M 1.52M -31.8
$211.05M 1.68M 1.05M +59.7
$202.8M 1.04M 1.42M -26.3
$201.8M 61.43K 130.32K -52.9
$201.66M 4.45M 3.74M +19.1
$196M 233.7K 208.1K +12.3
$195.85M 543.8K 499.9K +8.8
$192.62M 1.57M 1.84M -14.7
$191.31M 313.44K NEW
$190.52M 313.18K 320.27K -2.2
$190M 464.91K 655.5K -29.1
$187.24M 2.84M 2.81M +0.8
$186.24M 327.22K 490.33K -33.3
$183.41M 746.23K 1.01M -26.4
$181.58M 950.35K 975.66K -2.6
$181.42M 1.27M 1.24M +3.0
$180.68M 271.52K 338.14K -19.7
$180.17M 1.75M 528.76K +231.1
$178.72M 1.58M 582.59K +171.0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jul 20 Lord, Abbett & Co. Common Shares Buy Dispose P No No 9.01 835,546.962 7.53M 957,447.727

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings