Docoh
Loading...

MEEC Midwest Energy Emissions

Midwest Energy Emissions Corp. is an environmental services and technology company, which engages in the development of mercury emission control technologies. It delivers patented and proprietary solutions to the global coal-power industry to remove mercury from power plant emissions. The company was founded by Richard A. MacPherson on July 19, 1983 and is headquartered in Lewis Center, OH.

Company profile

Ticker
MEEC
Exchange
CEO
Richard A. MacPherson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
China Youth Media, Inc., DIGICORP, DIGICORP, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
870398271

MEEC stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 May 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.98M 1.98M 1.98M 1.98M 1.98M 1.98M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 138.23K 177.38K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 564.8K 724.75K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 1.42M 1.26M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 10.3 7.1 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Jun 21 Greenberg Christopher Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0.81 125,000 101.25K 4,200,869
29 Jun 21 Greenberg Christopher Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0.81 125,000 101.25K 0
1 May 21 Greenberg Christopher Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 1.15 9,131 10.5K 4,084,869
1 May 21 Greenberg Christopher Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0.42 25,000 10.5K 4,094,000
1 May 21 Greenberg Christopher Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0.42 25,000 10.5K 0
19 Apr 21 MacPherson Richard Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.03 582,000 599.46K 8,680,826
22 Mar 21 MacPherson Richard Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 1.15 25,000 28.75K 9,262,826
27 Jan 21 Greenberg Christopher Common Stock Aquire X No No 0.23 2,000,000 460K 4,069,000
27 Jan 21 Greenberg Christopher Put-Call Option (right and obligation to buy) Common Stock Dispose X No No 0.23 2,000,000 460K 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: began, Biden, China, collaboration, consecutive, conversion, directed, earth, event, exceeded, experienced, extracting, footprint, force, forgiven, fourteen, holder, hope, introduction, Lump, margin, match, mentioned, methane, nonrelated, notice, notified, oil, policy, rare, ratio, repayment, retirement, shutdown, situation, sixteen, solvent, thereof, thereunder, timeline, trading, translated, travel, Trump, underlying, withdrawn, withdrew, worsen
Removed: acquire, adverse, authorizing, back, certainty, challenged, challenging, close, Columbia, comment, conclude, conclusion, contemplated, decision, declared, decreased, deliver, demonstration, denied, deregulatory, developed, disease, earlier, exercisable, favor, fifty, file, finalized, generate, governmental, Health, industrial, invalidity, investing, leave, low, maintain, merit, natural, nonqualified, Notwithstanding, oppose, ordered, Organization, outcome, petition, predict, principally, proposed, public, published, reduced, remanded, requested, rescinded, retention, reversed, revised, sector, shareholder, statutory, strong, sustain, transactional, ultimate, unable, uncertain, unit, vacating, vest, week