Loading...
Docoh

Isoray (ISR)

Isoray, Inc., through its subsidiary, Isoray Medical, Inc., is the sole producer of Cesium Blu brachytherapy seeds, which are expanding brachytherapy treatment options throughout the body.

Company profile

Ticker
ISR
Exchange
Website
CEO
Lori Woods
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CENTURY PARK PICTURES CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Isoray Medical, Inc. • Isoray International, LLC ...
IRS number
411458152

ISR stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 May 22
26 Jun 22
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 59.09M 59.09M 59.09M 59.09M 59.09M 59.09M
Cash burn (monthly) 483.33K 494.75K 458.67K 531.5K 474K 494.75K
Cash used (since last report) 1.39M 1.42M 1.32M 1.53M 1.36M 1.42M
Cash remaining 57.7M 57.66M 57.77M 57.56M 57.72M 57.66M
Runway (months of cash) 119.4 116.6 125.9 108.3 121.8 116.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Jun 22 Austin Mark John Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.2869 13,800 3.96K 54,030
8 Jun 22 Austin Mark John Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.285 5,000 1.42K 40,230
8 Jun 22 Hunt Jonathan Robert Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.2899 25,675 7.44K 106,306
7 Jun 22 Hunt Jonathan Robert Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.279 13,325 3.72K 80,631
7 Jun 22 Woods Lori A Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 0.2964 75,000 22.23K 1,047,038
23 Nov 21 Woods Lori A Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M Yes No 0.43 62,500 26.88K 972,038
23 Nov 21 Woods Lori A Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M Yes No 0.46 62,500 28.75K 909,538
23 Nov 21 Woods Lori A Stock Options Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0.43 62,500 26.88K 62,500
23 Nov 21 Woods Lori A Stock Options Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0.46 62,500 28.75K 0
1 Jul 21 Vitale Philip J Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.79 135,000 106.65K 290,000
11.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 36 42 -14.3%
Opened positions 3 9 -66.7%
Closed positions 9 8 +12.5%
Increased positions 10 7 +42.9%
Reduced positions 10 9 +11.1%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.78M 6.91M -16.3%
Total shares 15.93M 17.48M -8.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 6.05M $2.2M -0.3%
Perkins Capital Management 2.8M $1.02M -0.1%
BLK Blackrock 2.44M $885K +0.0%
Geode Capital Management 1.12M $406K 0.0%
Bard Associates 669.2K $243K +8.1%
STT State Street 553.62K $201K +6.7%
Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management 550K $200K +61.8%
Renaissance Technologies 417.32K $151K -57.5%
NTRS Northern Trust 261.55K $95K 0.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 184K $67K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Highland Private Wealth Management 0 -972.04K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 417.32K -563.59K -57.5%
Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management 550K +210K +61.8%
Susquehanna International 18.19K -146.89K -89.0%
Citadel Advisors 126.94K +126.94K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 680 -121.26K -99.4%
TROW T. Rowe Price 0 -61.5K EXIT
Charles Schwab Investment Management 0 -55.47K EXIT
Bard Associates 669.2K +50K +8.1%
AdvisorNet Financial 0 -44.56K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: adjusted, affiliate, armed, bank, banking, banned, Belarusian, blocking, Camino, Canada, commodity, conflict, consignee, counsel, Crimea, currency, Donetsk, El, entirety, espionage, Europe, European, evolving, experienced, export, Foreseeable, forward, Germany, GmbH, imposition, inability, instability, Interbank, Japan, Kingdom, largest, length, Luhansk, magnify, military, nonprovisional, outcome, outflow, People, political, posted, President, Quarterly, rapidly, recognition, region, Republic, restricting, retained, retaliation, retaliatory, sanction, sanctioned, separatist, social, SphereRx, stabilize, superseded, Switzerland, Telecommunication, trade, turn, Ukraine, Union, unknown, unpredictable, waned, wire, Worldwide, written
Removed: arrangement, postponed, provisional, shut