Loading...
Docoh

EVO Transportation & Energy Services (EVOA)

EVO Transportation & Energy Services, Inc. is a transportation operator. It offers flexible and efficient solutions through a combination of diesel and compressed natural gas trucks and tractors. The company was founded on October 22, 2010 and is headquartered in Peoria, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
EVOA
Exchange
Website
CEO
John Peter Yeros
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MINN SHARES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Titan CNG LLC • Thunder Ridge Transport, Inc. • Sheehy Mail Contractors, Inc. • Ursa Major Corporation • EVO Equipment Leasing, LLC • W.E. Graham, Inc. • Courtlandt and Brown Enterprises L.L.C. • Finkle Transport Inc. • EVO Logistics, LLC • EVO Holding Company, LLC ...

EVOA stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

30 Jun 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 May 22 Raj Kapur Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.5 40,000 60K 40,000
2 Nov 21 Billy L. Peck JR Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.5 500,000 750K 500,000
1 Sep 21 Amy L. Harp Stock Option Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 1.5 40,000 60K 40,000
1 Sep 21 Amy L. Harp Stock Option Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 2.5 40,000 100K 0
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 24.48M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Antara Capital 24.48M $0 NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Antara Capital 24.48M +24.48M NEW

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: analyst, Avenue, Bansal, bona, Booth, Bracewell, Bridgewest, BTIG, cast, Chetan, Cisco, Citigroup, Comcast, Crown, CXO, Dane, Delafield, Doctorate, false, fide, flat, Fresh, GLG, Gould, grocer, Hearing, Honeywell, ID, Illiquid, India, irrevocable, Kapur, lawyer, levered, lien, MatlinPatterson, MGC, online, perfected, Plaxo, Posner, Pure, Raj, Raph, sat, SentinelOne, Silicon, Slam, slight, stressed, surcharge, SVP, Warlander, warranty, Wood, wrote
Removed: affiliate, applying, approximate, arena, Bulletin, called, capitalize, carry, Codification, condensed, effectively, eliminating, entrepreneur, expensed, flower, forma, Glendale, guarantee, ix, jewelry, land, lifelong, lighting, likewise, man, metro, Moran, Mutual, nonemployee, opened, partnered, Plante, PLLC, proud, rebalance, reclassified, residential, retrospectively, Salt, satisfying, separation, shown, son, step, store, underground, underway, vii, viii, VP, wealth