Docoh
Loading...

Fidelity Advisor Series Viii

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fidelity Advisor Series 8, Fidelity Special Situations Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
42778701

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Fidelity Advisor Diversified International Fund FDVAX, FADCX, FADIX, FDVIX, FZABX 1.33 -2.36 -0.3 1.94B 180 Jul 2021
Fidelity Advisor Emerging Asia Fund FEAAX, FERCX, FEATX, FERIX, FIQPX -3.69 2.53 -12.49 1.36B 127 Jul 2021
Fidelity Advisor Focused Emerging Markets Fund FAMKX, FMCKX, FTMKX, FIMKX, FZAEX 0.78 -1.99 -9 2.02B 50 Jul 2021
Fidelity Advisor Global Capital Appreciation Fund FGEAX, FEUCX, FGETX, FEUIX -2.35 0.29 -0.64 118.55M 58 Jul 2021
Fidelity Advisor Global Equity Income Fund FBLYX, FGABX, FGTNX, FBUSX, FIQQX 0.36 -2.15 -1.16 31.88M 153 Jul 2021
Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appreciation Fund FCPAX, FCPCX, FIATX, FCPIX, FIDZX 0.01 -1.87 -0.05 8.73B 85 Jul 2021
Fidelity Advisor Overseas Fund FAOAX, FAOCX, FAERX, FAOIX, FAOSX 1.29 -2.25 1.95 430.54M 133 Jul 2021
Fidelity Advisor Value Leaders Fund FVLAX, FVLCX, FVLTX, FVLIX -0.06 -4.29 -1.39 25.68M 48 Jul 2021

Calendar

22 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings