Docoh
Loading...

American Funds Insurance Series

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Fund Insurance Series, American Variable Insurance Series
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
American Funds IS 2010 Target Date Fund 1.91 1.23 190.65M 16 Jun 2021
American Funds IS 2015 Target Date Fund 2.09 1.37 14.69M 19 Jun 2021
American Funds IS 2020 Target Date Fund 2.21 1.31 1.56M 19 Jun 2021
American Funds IS 2025 Target Date Fund 2.6 1.26 690.43K 22 Jun 2021
American Funds IS 2030 Target Date Fund 2.95 1.29 269.45K 21 Jun 2021
American Funds IS 2035 Target Date Fund 3.46 1.31 135.42K 22 Jun 2021
American Funds Mortgage Fund -0 603.5M 246 Jun 2021
American High Income Trust 1.77 1.3 1.09B 893 Jun 2021
Asset Allocation Fund 3.46 1.44 35.9B 1,392 Jun 2021
Capital Income Builder 2.6 2.23 -0.33 1.08B 548 Jun 2021
Capital World Bond Fund 1.27 1.07 -0.81 2.77B 1,114 Jun 2021
Capital World Growth & Income Fund 3.82 1.41 2.39B 341 Jun 2021
Global Balanced Fund 3.12 1.53 487.43M 480 Jun 2021
Global Growth Fund 5.7 -0.49 2.45 9.39B 154 Jun 2021
Global Small Capitalization Fund 5.49 -1.61 2.73 5.25B 284 Jun 2021
Growth Fund 5.7 -0.64 3.86 42.55B 294 Jun 2021
Growth-Income Fund 4.88 1.14 1.24 41.24B 237 Jun 2021
International Fund 3.36 2.86 -0.35 10.21B 175 Jun 2021
International Growth and Income Fund 1.64 3.27 -0.87 1.4B 87 Jun 2021
Managed Risk Asset Allocation Fund 3.23 1.34 2.86B 8 Jun 2021
Managed Risk Growth Fund 4.21 -0.86 3.25 599.72M 6 Jun 2021
Managed Risk Growth-Income Fund 3.9 2.61B 19 Jun 2021
Managed Risk International Fund 2.53 2.25 -0.43 170.53M 7 Jun 2021
Managed Risk Washington Mutual Investors Fund 2.41 1.2 -0.3 363.8M 10 Jun 2021
New World Fund 4.38 2.85 1.79 4.68B 562 Jun 2021
Portfolio Series - American Funds Global Growth Portfolio 4.85 1.97 82.72M 6 Jun 2021
Portfolio Series - American Funds Growth and Income Portfolio 3.1 1 345.25M 6 Jun 2021
Portfolio Series - American Funds Managed Risk Global Allocation Portfolio 3.29 1.06 466.08M 13 Jun 2021
Portfolio Series - American Funds Managed Risk Growth and Income Portfolio 3.13 1.47B 14 Jun 2021
Portfolio Series - American Funds Managed Risk Growth Portfolio 3.45 2.05 1.91B 13 Jun 2021
The Bond Fund of America 19.46B 1,033 Jun 2021
U.S. Government Securities Fund 2.58B 312 Jun 2021
Ultra-Short Bond Fund -0.09 -0.06 -0.09 341.93M 44 Jun 2021
Washington Mutual Investors Fund 3.31 1.58 -0.32 10.24B 189 Jun 2021

Calendar

31 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings