Loading...
Docoh

FCCC (FCIC)

FCCC, Inc. is a shell company, which focuses in searching an appropriate transactions such as a merger, acquisition, reverse merger, or other business combination with an operating business or other appropriate financial transaction. The company was founded on May 6, 1960 and is headquartered in Carmel, IN.

Company profile

Ticker
FCIC
Exchange
CEO
Frederick L. Farrar
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FIRST CONNECTICUT CAPITAL CORP/NEW/
SEC CIK
IRS number
60759497

FCIC stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
19 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Mar 21 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 47K 47K 47K 47K 47K 47K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 83.33 9.67K 22.66K 9.33K 4.25K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 140.1 16.25K 38.09K 15.69K 7.15K
Cash remaining n/a 46.86K 30.75K 8.91K 31.31K 39.85K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 562.3 3.2 0.4 3.4 9.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Apr 21 Chafre Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.23 400,000 92K 0
26 Apr 21 LFM Investments Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.23 500,000 115K 0
26 Apr 21 Fred Merritt Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.23 500,000 115K 0
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: deposited, purpose
Removed: beginning