Docoh
Loading...

First Wilshire Securities Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
First Wilshire Securities Management Inc, First Wilshire Securities Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
952844956
SEC advisor number
801-15260
FINRA CRD number
171971
AUM ?
$296.92M (as of 27 Mar 21)
Accounts
273 (as of 27 Mar 21)
Employees
11 (7 investment advisory or research)
Address
First Wilshire Securities Management
1214 EAST GREEN STREET, SUITE 104
PASADENA
CA 91106-3171
Phone
(626) 796-6622

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 86 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$53.8M 1.83M 1.82M +0.1
$26.79M 721.45K 722.52K -0.1
$25.27M 1.48M 1.48M +0.1
$21.47M 496.38K 462.6K +7.3
$20.55M 2.71M 2.71M +0.2
$12.96M 556.59K 397.69K +40.0
$11.57M 149.2K 149.77K -0.4
$10.95M 333.69K 239.1K +39.6
$9.66M 2.65M 2.54M +4.7
$8.85M 299.15K 298.12K +0.3
$7.08M 229.6K 229.09K +0.2
$7M 432.71K 430.58K +0.5
$6.92M 964.41K 963.25K +0.1
$6.84M 63.04K 62.92K +0.2
$5.77M 643.45K 643.44K 0
$4.48M 16.4K 16.27K +0.8
$4.25M 327.54K 326.4K +0.3
$3.87M 473.07K 469.26K +0.8
$3.77M 159.22K 158.4K +0.5
$3.51M 72.89K 72.89K 0
$3.5M 881.39K 874.89K +0.7
$3.13M 62.01K 58K +6.9
$3.01M 68.06K 67.42K +1.0
$2.97M 73.22K 73.3K -0.1
$2.21M 142.82K 141.55K +0.9
$2.18M 242.98K 243.48K -0.2
$1.72M 177.38K 175.26K +1.2
$1.09M 14.63K 13.03K +12.3
$1.06M 3.75K 3.75K 0
$1.04M 40.99K 41.16K -0.4
$1.04M 5.8K 5.8K 0
$854K 100K 100K 0
$817K 16.29K 19.24K -15.3
$812K 1.1M 1.1M 0
$805K 66K NEW
$772K 12.3K 2.05K +500.0
$754K 3.05K 3.05K 0
$732K 4.9K 4.9K 0
$642K 15.12K 14.62K +3.4
$605K 1.53K 1.53K 0
$603K 1.4K 1.4K 0
$578K 62.43K 62.43K 0
$575K 3.85K 3.85K 0
$552K 10.15K 10.15K 0
$533K 4.03K 4.03K 0
$503K 82K 82K 0
$487K 70K 70K 0
$485K 4.29K 4.25K +1.0
$480K 11.16K 11.13K +0.3
$477K 4.04K 4.04K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Jan 22
30 Sep 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings