Loading...
Docoh

PwrCor (PWCO)

PwrCor, Inc. is a cleantech energy technology company, which engages in the provision of advanced and disruptive solutions for the waste heat to energy, geothermal, and solar thermal markets. It focuses on energy infrastructure development projects and delivering cleantech energy solutions to commercial and not-for-profit customers. The company is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
PWCO
Exchange
Website
CEO
Thomas Nicholas Telegades
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Former names
BIOPHARMACEUTICS INC, FEMINIQUE CORP, RECEIVABLE ACQUISITION & MANAGEMENT CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
133186327

PWCO stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Nov 21
11 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Year ended December 31, 2020 as compared with December 31, 2019.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: aforementioned, augmentation, lingering
Removed: aftermath, client, connection, construction, covid, emergency, expansion, involving, light, modified, noted, offsite, pace, postponed, renovation, returning, safe, sufficiently
Other
No filings