Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard Specialized Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS/, VANGUARD SPECIALIZED PORTFOLIOS INC
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD DIVIDEND APPRECIATION INDEX FUND VIG, VDADX 1.76 -0.11 3.17 74.82B 252 Jul 2021
VANGUARD DIVIDEND GROWTH FUND VDIGX 1.44 0.14 3.59 53.5B 46 Jul 2021
VANGUARD ENERGY FUND VGENX, VGELX 3.57 0.44 -2.52 4.62B 51 Jul 2021
VANGUARD GLOBAL CAPITAL CYCLES FUND VGPMX 3.81 -4.12 1.03 1.35B 48 Jul 2021
VANGUARD GLOBAL ESG SELECT STOCK FUND VESGX, VEIGX 2.85 -0.56 1.87 658.94M 43 Jul 2021
VANGUARD HEALTH CARE FUND VGHCX, VGHAX 2.5 4.4 0.69 52.7B 121 Jul 2021
VANGUARD REAL ESTATE INDEX FUND VGSIX, VGSLX, VGSNX, VNQ 0.78 2.61 4.46 81.33B 182 Jul 2021

Calendar

28 Sep 21
21 Oct 21
31 Jan 22

Current reports

No filings