Loading...
Docoh

Intrusion (INTZ)

NTRUSION, Inc. is a global provider of entity identification, high speed data mining, cybercrime and advanced persistent threat detection solutions. INTRUSION’s family of solutions includes Shield™, a combination of plug-n-play hardware, software, global data, and real-time Artificial Intelligence (AI) services that provide organizations with the most robust cybersecurity defense possible, TraceCop™ for identity discovery and disclosure, and Savant™ for network data mining and advanced persistent threat detection. INTRUSION’s solutions help protect critical information assets by quickly detecting, protecting, analyzing and reporting attacks or misuse of classified, private and regulated information for government and enterprise networks.

Company profile

Ticker
INTZ
Exchange
CEO
Jack B. Blount
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INTRUSION COM INC, ODS NETWORKS INC, OPTICAL DATA SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
751911917

INTZ stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$4.25
Low target
$2.25
High target
$6.00
HC Wainwright & Co.
Maintains
Neutral
$4.50
5 Aug 22
Ascendiant Capital
Initiated
Buy
$6.00
25 Jul 22
B. Riley Securities
Maintains
Neutral
$2.25
13 May 22

Calendar

4 Aug 22
11 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 7.02M 7.02M 7.02M 7.02M 7.02M 7.02M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 193.25K 1.32M 1.49M 1.22M 1.43M
Cash used (since last report) n/a 271.85K 1.86M 2.1M 1.71M 2.01M
Cash remaining n/a 6.75M 5.16M 4.92M 5.3M 5.01M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 34.9 3.9 3.3 4.4 3.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 May 22 Anthony J Levecchio Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.66 26,316 70K 108,772
24 May 22 Gero James Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.66 26,316 70K 487,612
24 May 22 Gregory K. Wilson Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.66 26,316 70K 31,824
24 May 22 Jamie Schnur Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.66 26,316 70K 31,824
2.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 460.19K 460.19K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
AB Value Management 460.19K $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
AB Value Management 460.19K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Palo Alto NetworksMandiant

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accurately, Agile, ancillary, assistance, BCF, claim, claimed, conceptual, confidential, derivative, dismissed, enriched, exempt, external, feature, fiduciary, float, formulation, Gregory, indemnification, Jamie, Katrinka, McCallum, methodology, Nathan, nominal, Prawitt, reached, ready, remedial, restitution, Schnur, selection, sought, stage, straight, track, unamortized, unjustly, unspecified, verified, wasted, Wilson
Removed: actively, allocate, anniversary, annum, combination, combined, created, decreased, Discovery, fully, impaired, implementation, jury, legacy, pay, specifically, strategic, sufficient, testing, trial

Patents

Utility
System and Method for Monitoring and Securing Communications Networks and Associated Devices
24 Feb 22
A system and method for shielding a network from malicious or unauthorized activity includes an active monitoring device connected to the network for monitoring each data packet and controlling the network connection.
Utility
System and Method for Monitoring and Securing Communications Networks and Associated Devices
24 Feb 22
A system and method for shielding a network from malicious or unauthorized activity includes an active monitoring device connected to the network for monitoring each data packet and controlling the network connection.
Utility
Active intruder mitigation system and method
13 Apr 21
A life safety system for mitigating injuries and fatalities to occupants of a multi-zone structure comprising a plurality of controllers, and coupled to at least one of said controllers, one or more event sensor devices and one or more locking mechanisms, the foregoing communicatively connected to a main controller and to an intelligent analysis system for identifying the nature of an event.
Utility
Active Intruder Mitigation System and Method
22 Jul 20
A life safety system for mitigating injuries and fatalities to occupants of a multi-zone structure comprising a plurality of controllers, and coupled to at least one of said controllers, one or more event sensor devices and one or more locking mechanisms, the foregoing communicatively connected to a main controller and to an intelligent analysis system for identifying the nature of an event.
Utility
Active intruder mitigation system and method
6 Apr 20
A life safety system for mitigating injuries and fatalities to occupants of a multi-zone structure comprising a plurality of controllers, and coupled to said controller, a plurality of digital imaging devices, a plurality of locking mechanisms, a plurality of dispersion points for the dispersion of at least one dispersible substance, and optionally a plurality of thermostatic members, the foregoing communicatively connected to an intelligent video analysis system.