Loading...
Docoh

Adhera Therapeutics (ATRX)

Adhera Therapeutics Inc. and its wholly-owned subsidiaries, MDRNA Research Inc. (“MDRNA”), Cequent Pharmaceuticals Inc. (“Cequent”), Atossa Healthcare Inc. (“Atossa”), and IThenaPharma Inc. (“IThena”) (collectively “Adhera,” the “Company,” “we,” “our,” or “us”), is an emerging specialty biotech company that, to the extent that resources and opportunities become available, is strategically evolving focus in anticipation of a return to a drug discovery and development company, and a departure from active commercialization and promotion of hypertension treatment options in the U.S. market. Previously throughout most of 2019, Adhera Therapeutics was a commercially focused entity that leveraged innovative distribution models and technologies to improve the quality of care for patients in the United States suffering from chronic and acute diseases with a focus on fixed dose combination therapies in hypertension. These efforts were primarily focused on Prestalia® , a single-pill FDC of perindopril arginine and amlodipine besylate, which we began marketing in June of 2018. Prestalia was developed in coordination with Les Laboratories, Servier, a French pharmaceutical conglomerate, that sells the formulation outside the United States under the brand names Coveram® . Prestalia was approved by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (“FDA”) in January 2015, and was distributed through our patented DyrctAxess platform.

Company profile

Ticker
ATRX
Exchange
Website
CEO
Nancy R. Phelan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Marina Biotech, Inc., MDRNA, Inc., NASTECH PHARMACEUTICAL CO INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
IthenaPharma Inc. • Cequent Pharmaceuticals, Inc. • MDRNA Research, Inc. • Atossa HealthCare, Inc. ...
IRS number
112658569

ATRX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 40K 40K 40K 40K 40K 40K
Cash burn (monthly) 12K (no burn) 86.67K 68.58K 72K 69.58K
Cash used (since last report) 52.79K n/a 381.28K 301.73K 316.76K 306.13K
Cash remaining -12.79K n/a -341.28K -261.73K -276.76K -266.13K
Runway (months of cash) -1.1 n/a -3.9 -3.8 -3.8 -3.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 1 1
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Huntington National Bank 1 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: absent, addendum, attributable, Audit, bear, broker, collateral, contemplated, copy, destruction, earned, effort, enacted, enactment, entirety, exceed, exceeded, exempt, fact, failed, federal, federally, forbear, forfeiture, hereunder, higher, highly, iii, inclusion, incorporated, indeterminate, individual, inflation, MLR, monthly, national, opposed, owed, owing, paragraph, point, prepay, priority, promulgated, purport, quantity, reclassification, recovered, rendered, requisite, Reserve, single, tainted, taxable, temporary, Ukraine, vesting, war
Removed: achievement, acute, assigned, care, cease, chronic, distribute, distribution, dose, focused, GmbH, hypertension, improve, innovative, Les, leveraged, liposomal, maintaining, manufacture, manufactured, milestone, NaN, NDA, Novosom, OTC, PFUFA, promote, quality, receipt, regulatory, Restated, sell, Servier, suffering, Symplmed, terminated, unaudited, unregistered