Company profile

Ticker
ODC
Exchange
CEO
Daniel S. Jaffee
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Oil Dri Corp Of America, Oil Dri Corporation Of America
SEC CIK
IRS number
362048898

ODC stock data

(
)

Calendar

7 Jun 19
17 Sep 19
31 Jul 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Apr 19 Jan 19 Oct 18 Jul 18
Revenue 70.89M 69.88M 66.14M
Net income 5.62M 2.29M 906K 2.7M
Diluted EPS 0.74 0.3 0.12 0.36
Net profit margin 7.93% 3.27% 1.37%
Operating income 2.33M 2.83M 1M 1.98M
Net change in cash 6.85M 356K -3.74M 2.14M
Cash on hand 16.22M 9.38M 9.02M 12.76M
Cost of revenue 54.05M 54.48M 50.13M 49.96M
Annual (USD) Jul 18 Jul 17 Jul 16 Jul 15
Net income 8.24M 10.79M 13.61M 11.37M
Diluted EPS 1.11 1.47 1.87 1.59
Operating income 14.67M 15.23M 15.41M 15.15M
Net change in cash 3.66M -9.53M -1.51M 3.91M
Cash on hand 12.76M 9.1M 18.63M 20.14M
Cost of revenue 194M 188.6M 185.16M 201.25M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: added, began, confidential, correct, Corrected, delay, discovered, filer, focusing, geographic, immaterial, improperly, Independent, jury, Lead, misstatement, outdated, properly, ran, regional, resolution, resolving, Simplification, trail, understated, verdict
Removed: contractual, currency, offsetting, present, significantly, standing, traditional, transportation