Company profile

Ticker
BCST
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Laser Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
870395567

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 14
7 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
L3HarrisHarrisAppleMicrosoftHarmonicPolycomInktomiOn2LoudeyeAkamai
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accommodate, accrual, Alta, Amir, attached, attempting, Attorney, bring, categorized, Certificate, Certification, Code, Codification, compensatory, countersigned, create, Deletion, Don, duly, easier, Ecker, enterprise, Exhibit, expanded, Frenkel, Glossary, herewith, independent, Instance, Leon, Linkbase, low, Mach, Minnesota, multiple, nonprofit, page, permitted, Plant, Power, Professional, qualification, Regulation, Rodney, Ronin, routine, Schema, shutdown, signature, single, Specimen, spite, Steve, strategy, substantive, Subtopic, successfully, Taxonomy, Technical, thereto, thereunto, type, unable, undersigned, unremitted, unsatisfied, unsettled, USC, vote, Voting, wholly, XBRL
Removed: acceleration, adjusting, aggregated, amending, approach, assigned, borrowing, breakeven, broker, Brownian, Carlo, Clarifying, collateralized, commencing, contacting, controlling, cumulative, cure, cured, determine, disbursement, discounted, eighteen, electronic, entering, exercising, extinguishment, face, factoring, Fortune, Geometric, guaranteed, higher, holding, identified, initiated, intended, interim, issuable, lender, lending, liquidation, locate, main, mention, methodology, Monte, Motion, multiplied, negatively, netting, neutral, offset, owe, owner, ownership, partially, point, President, production, prospectively, purpose, recording, register, removed, replaced, repurchase, requirement, resolution, retirement, reverse, satisfying, Scope, servicing, settle, Shop, shown, spend, substantially, succeeding, tradeshow, travel, twenty, unchanged, unencumbered, unrecognized, Vice, view, waived, waiver