Docoh
Loading...

Prudential World Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Prudential Global Fund Inc, Prudential World Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133204887

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
PGIM Emerging Markets Debt Hard Currency Fund PDHAX, PDHCX, PDHQX, PDHVX 1.35 0.59 0.38 140.71M 557 Jul 2021
PGIM Emerging Markets Debt Local Currency Fund EMDAX, EMDCX, EMDQX, EMDZX 2.58 -1.12 -0.38 63.59M 450 Jul 2021
PGIM Jennison Emerging Markets Equity Opportunities Fund PDEAX, PDECX, PDEQX, PDEZX 2.55 8.01 -7.25 696.92M 37 Jul 2021
PGIM Jennison Global Infrastructure Fund PGJAX, PGJCX, PGJZX, PGJQX 1.02 -0.57 1.64 49.69M 52 Jul 2021
PGIM Jennison Global Opportunities Fund PRJAX, PRJCX, PRJZX, PRJQX, PRJDX, PRJBX -3.69 8 2.4 8.85B 41 Jul 2021
PGIM Jennison International Opportunities Fund PWJAX, PWJCX, PWJZX, PWJQX, PWJRX, PWJDX, PWJBX -0.52 4.88 3.73 5.24B 36 Jul 2021
PGIM QMA International Equity Fund PJRAX, PJRCX, PJIZX, PJRQX 3.08 -1.04 -0.76 266.48M 356 Jul 2021

Calendar

25 Jun 21
17 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings