Loading...
Docoh

Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MAS FUNDS /MA/, MAS FUNDS INC
SEC CIK
Corporate docs

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Core Plus Fixed Income Portfolio MFXAX, MPFIX, MSIOX, MSCKX, MPLRX -2 -1.57 -2.62 1.04B 831 Mar 2022
Corporate Bond Portfolio MIGAX, MPFDX, MGILX, MSBOX -3.18 -2.2 -2.47 158.69M 314 Mar 2022
Discovery Portfolio MACGX, MPEGX, MSKLX, MMCGX, MSMFX -22.88 -1.9 -5.35 2.21B 50 Mar 2022
Dynamic Value Portfolio 2.62 0.33 1.91 12.68M 209 Mar 2022
Global Strategist Portfolio MBAAX, MPBAX, MSDLX, MSSOX, MGPOX -2.38 -1.9 -0.56 554.13M 1,768 Mar 2022
High Yield Portfolio MSYIX, MSYPX, MSYLX, MSHYX, MSHDX, MRHYX, MSYWX -1.95 -1.29 -0.67 178.78M 408 Mar 2022
Intermediate Municipal Income Portfolio IMIEX, IMIHX, IMIJX, IMIKX 0.66 0.19 0.17 26.45M 109 Jun 2021
Municipal Income Portfolio MIPBX, MIPGX, MIPDX, MIPCX 0.96 0.38 0.31 26.43M 105 Jun 2021
Short Duration Income Portfolio MPLDX, MLDAX, MSJLX, MSLDX, MSDSX -0.83 -0.78 -1.32 420.47M 337 Mar 2022
Strategic Income Portfolio MSIDX, MSADX, MSTCX, MSPDX -0.25 -0.29 0.19 27.92M 229 Dec 2021
Ultra Short Income Portfolio MUIIX, MULSX, MUAIX 0.01 -0.09 0.02 10.24B 90 Mar 2022
Ultra-Short Municipal Income Portfolio MUIMX, MUAMX, MULMX 0 0 0.01 133.15M 37 Mar 2022

Calendar

6 Dec 21
27 May 22
30 Sep 22
Current reports
No filings