Docoh
Loading...

ECOL US Ecology

US Ecology, Inc. engages in the provision of environmental services to commercial and government entities. It operates through the following segments: Environmental Services; Field and Industrial Services; and Corporate. The Environmental Services segment include a range of specialty material management services including transportation, recycling, treatment and disposal of hazardous, non-hazardous, E&P and radioactive waste at company-owned landfill, wastewater, deep-well injection, and other treatment facilities. The Field and Industrial Services segment offers specialty field services and total waste management solutions to commercial and industrial facilities and to government entities through 10-day transfer facilities and at customer sites, both domestic, and international. The Corporates segment comprises corporates selling, general and administrative expenses, legal, accounting, and other items. The company was founded in 1952 and is headquartered in Boise, ID.

Company profile

Ticker
ECOL
Exchange
CEO
Jeffrey R. Feeler
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
American Ecology Corp, Us Ecology, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
953889638

ECOL stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Aug 19
2 Mar 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 64,782 0 0
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Performance Stock Units Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 6,592 0 0
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Performance Stock Units Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 5,300 0 0
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Performance Stock Units Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 5,500 0 0
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Stock Options Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 63.85 14,100 900.29K 0
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Stock Options Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 51 15,500 790.5K 0
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Stock Options Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 49.15 11,066 543.89K 0
1 Nov 19 Feeler Jeffrey R Stock Options Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 35.05 6,266 219.62K 0
1 Nov 19 Bell Simon G Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 42,242 0 0
1 Nov 19 Bell Simon G Performance Stock Units Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 2,847 0 0
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Clean HarborsStericycle
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absence, accuracy, award, cancelled, Certificate, Chancery, Citation, civil, complaint, constitute, consummating, consummation, contemplated, contested, contesting, Continental, convening, converted, Convertible, counsel, declaratory, Delaware, designee, DGCL, dividing, ECOL, enjoin, enjoined, fractional, Fundamental, Holdco, holder, Incorporation, inspection, interference, irreparable, issuable, joint, judgment, justice, liable, lieu, listing, lost, merge, merger, merit, multiplied, Nasdaq, Notification, NRC, NRCG, Ontario, Preferred, proxy, quotient, relevant, relief, removal, render, reorganization, requisite, rolled, Rooster, Sarnia, secondary, subsidiary, surviving, therewith, Trust, violate, warrant, written
Removed: evaluating, international