Docoh
Loading...

Northwestern Mutual Series Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Northwestern Mutual Variable Life Series Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
391603401

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Asset Allocation Portfolio 2.93 0.95 0.36 322.16M 36 Jun 2021
Balanced Portfolio 2.44 0.73 0.42 2.4B 39 Jun 2021
Domestic Equity Portfolio 2.79 2.55 -2.22 1.03B 35 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio 1.99 1.53 1.17 1.07B 68 Jun 2021
Equity Income Portfolio 4.1 2.8 -2.37 864.53M 121 Jun 2021
Focused Appreciation Portfolio 5.46 0.78 3.93 1.3B 37 Jun 2021
Growth Stock Portfolio 7.59 -1.62 5.79 1.36B 121 Jun 2021
High Yield Bond Portfolio 0.92 0.26 1.43 851.99M 589 Jun 2021
Index 400 Stock Portfolio 4.51 0.16 -1.06 1.28B 405 Jun 2021
Index 500 Stock Portfolio 5.31 0.69 2.32 5.01B 508 Jun 2021
Index 600 Stock Portfolio 1.98 2.05 0.33 425.16M 608 Jun 2021
Inflation Protection Portfolio 1.5 1.15 0.73 477.97M 236 Jun 2021
International Equity Portfolio 1.71 4.75 -2.93 1.92B 63 Jun 2021
International Growth Portfolio 4.66 3.61 0.77 1.02B 82 Jun 2021
Large Cap Blend Portfolio 4.59 0.94 -1.43 194.37M 34 Jun 2021
Large Cap Core Stock Portfolio 5.92 0.09 2.58 798.06M 136 Jun 2021
Large Company Value Portfolio 3.2 2.39 -1.47 231.14M 75 Jun 2021
Long-Term US Government Bond Portfolio 2.37 0 3.9 299.36M 91 Jun 2021
Mid Cap Growth Stock Portfolio 3.71 -1.45 0.91 1.4B 100 Jun 2021
Mid Cap Value Portfolio 4 1.09 -1.75 674.65M 105 Jun 2021
Multi-Sector Bond Portfolio 1.24 0.61 0.95 1.31B 1,004 Jun 2021
Research International Core Portfolio 3.07 4.26 -1.7 934.83M 114 Jun 2021
Select Bond Portfolio 0.83 0.08 0.82 3.99B 794 Jun 2021
Short-Term Bond Portfolio 0.09 0.19 -0.09 416.83M 876 Jun 2021
Small Cap Growth Stock Portfolio 4.48 -4.39 3.25 852.74M 161 Jun 2021
Small Cap Value Portfolio 3.14 1.17 -1.2 671.87M 187 Jun 2021

Calendar

1 Sep 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings