Docoh
Loading...

CLWD Cloudcommerce

CloudCommerce Inc.(“CloudCommerce,” “we,” “us,” “our,” or the “Company”)is a leading provider of digital advertising solutions. Our flagship solution, SWARM, analyzes a robust mix of audience data to help businesses find who to talk to, what to say to them, and how to market to them. We do this by applying advanced data science, behavioral science, artificial intelligence, and market research techniques to discover, develop and create custom audiences for highly targeted digital marketing campaigns. CloudCommerce was Ranked Number 235th  Fastest Growing Company in North America on Deloitte’s 2019 Technology Fast 500™.

Company profile

Ticker
CLWD
Exchange
CEO
Andrew van Noy
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
JNS MARKETING INC, LATINOCARE MANAGEMENT CORP, ROAMING MESSENGER INC, WARP 9, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
300050402

CLWD stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Mar 21
18 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 10.54K 10.54K 10.54K 10.54K 10.54K 10.54K
Cash burn (monthly) 22.28K 67.4K 281.18K 119.73K 170.11K 151.05K
Cash used (since last report) 80.62K 243.95K 1.02M 433.35K 615.72K 546.73K
Cash remaining -70.09K -233.41K -1.01M -422.82K -605.18K -536.19K
Runway (months of cash) -3.1 -3.5 -3.6 -3.5 -3.6 -3.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Mar 21 Van Noy Andrew Series H Preferred Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,000 0 1,000
5 Jan 21 Gregory Boden Stock Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.0068 50,000,000 340K 50,000,000
5 Jan 21 Kevin Michael Myers Stock Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.0068 100,000,000 680K 100,000,000
5 Jan 21 Van Noy Andrew Stock Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.0068 50,000,000 340K 50,000,000
17 Jan 20 Van Noy Andrew Stock Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.0019 50,000,000 95K 50,000,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3K 3K
Total shares 458.72K 458.72K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 458.72K $3K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 458.72K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
OmnicomMicrosoftAdobeWPPAkamai
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accredited, affiliate, aiAdvertising, alter, belief, bifurcation, bore, Cache, customary, Deferral, eleven, evidenced, forgivable, imparted, incurrence, ineligible, mitigate, Nasdaq, occurrence, Paycheck, PPP, prepaid, prepayment, recast, repayment, subtracted, subtracting, uncollateralized, unforgiven, unorganized, Valley, worth
Removed: andvest, annum, apparent, authorize, award, bethe, bid, breadth, Cliff, complement, consultant, enactment, exaggerated, forecasted, inaccuracy, installment, integrate, leadingglobal, Liggett, linking, markdown, markup, moved, negotiate, Notwithstanding, offshore, ofstrategically, organizational, ourteam, PA, reform, removed, reportable, requested, secondary, Suite, thereunder, travel, uncover, Webb, wegranted, wehave