Loading...
Docoh

Meridian Fund (MERDX)

Company profile

Ticker
MERDX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Meridian Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
680024203

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Meridian Contrarian Fund MVALX, MFCIX, MFCAX, MFCCX 5.22 -1.86 4.88 770.28M 78 Dec 2021
Meridian Enhanced Equity Fund MEIFX, MRIEX, MRAEX, MRCEX 3.3 -0.48 0.59 81.64M 109 Dec 2021
Meridian Growth Fund MERDX, MRIGX, MRAGX, MRRGX, MRCGX 3.59 -0.86 -0.96 2.21B 115 Dec 2021
Meridian Small Cap Growth Fund MSGGX, MISGX, MSGAX, MSGRX, MSGCX 1.63 -4.94 -2.38 1.24B 144 Dec 2021

Calendar

3 Mar 22
22 May 22
30 Jun 22
Current reports
No filings