Loading...
Docoh

Petro USA (PBAJ)

On May 28, 2020, the majority of the shareholders and board of directors of the Registrant approved a name change for the Registrant to Petro U.S.A. Inc. to reflect a change in the business to become an operator of truck stops and travel centers in the United States, offering diesel fuel and gasoline, full service and fast food restaurants, maintenance and repair service for trucks, and groceries and convenience goods, among other products and services.

Company profile

Ticker
PBAJ
Exchange
CEO
Joseph Charles Passalaqua
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
All State Properties Holdings, Inc., ALL STATE PROPERTIES LP, Colosseum Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
320252180

PBAJ stock data

Calendar

3 Jun 22
16 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 629.67 744 456.67 687.92
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.86K 3.38K 2.07K 3.12K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -2.86K -3.38K -2.07K -3.12K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -4.5 -4.5 -4.5 -4.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: LLC, Remix
Removed: behalf, Certification, Dated, duly, Exhibit, President, thereunto, undersigned