Docoh
Loading...

State Street Variable Insurance Series Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ge Investment Funds Inc, Ge Investments Funds Inc, Life Of Virginia Series Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
541278621

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
State Street Income V.I.S. Fund SSIMX 0.75 0.41 0.74 17.08M 1,114 Jun 2021
State Street Premier Growth Equity V.I.S. Fund SPGSX 7.15 -0.75 4.54 40.94M 43 Jun 2021
State Street Real Estate Securities V.I.S. Fund SSRSX 7.99 1.07 2.81 49.93M 58 Jun 2021
State Street S&P 500 Index V.I.S. Fund SSSPX 5.32 0.66 2.29 200.7M 506 Jun 2021
State Street Small-Cap Equity V.I.S. Fund SSSEX 3.27 0.12 -0.29 38.28M 397 Jun 2021
State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund SSTIX, SSTTX 3.21 1.29 1.25 1.89B 7,116 Jun 2021
State Street U.S. Equity V.I.S. Fund SSUSX 5.76 0.8 2.06 29.95M 105 Jun 2021

Calendar

27 Aug 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings