Docoh
Loading...

UIS Unisys

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM



(a)The 2021 annual meeting of stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) of Unisys Corporation (the “Company”) was held on April 23, 2021.







(b)The following matters were voted upon at the Annual Meeting and received the following votes:




(1)The individuals listed below were elected to serve as directors of the Company:




NameVotes ForVotes AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
Peter A. Altabef56,706,970587,14085,4344,101,603
Jared L. Cohen56,928,988339,631110,9254,101,603
Nathaniel A. Davis56,581,890697,95699,6984,101,603
Matthew J. Desch56,968,536214,014196,9944,101,603
Denise K. Fletcher56,360,173805,310214,0614,101,603
Philippe Germond56,965,981204,906208,6574,101,603
Lisa A. Hook50,834,0186,359,966185,5604,101,603
Deborah Lee James56,863,566315,882200,0964,101,603
Paul E. Martin57,100,07481,042198,4284,101,603
Regina Paolillo57,210,57181,15887,8154,101,603
Lee D. Roberts56,803,052364,351212,1414,101,603








(2)A proposal to ratify the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for 2021 was approved with 61,196,122 votes for; 203,776 votes against; and 81,249 abstentions.







(3)A proposal to approve a resolution approving executive compensation on an advisory basis was approved with 56,073,111 votes for; 1,189,515 votes against; 116,918 abstentions; and 4,101,603 broker non-votes.