Docoh
Loading...

RCAT Red Cat

Red Cat provides products, services and solutions to the drone industry through its three wholly owned subsidiaries. Fat Shark Holdings is the leading provider of First Person View (FPV) video goggles to the drone industry. Rotor Riot, LLC is a leader in the sale of FPV drones and equipment, primarily to the consumer marketplace through its digital storefront located at www.rotorriot.com. Rotor Riot enjoys high visibility in social media through its Facebook page and its sponsorship of a professional drone racing team which has won numerous championships. Red Cat Propware is developing a Software-as-a-Solution (

Company profile

Ticker
RCAT
Exchange
CEO
Jeffrey Thompson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BROADLEAF CAPITAL PARTNERS INC, BROADLEAF CAPITAL PARTNERS INC, EnergyTEK Corp., PEACOCK FINANCIAL CORP, TimefireVR Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
880490034

RCAT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Jul 21
3 Aug 21
30 Apr 22
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 Apr 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 20 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Red Cat earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
6 Jul 21 Joseph David Freedman Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 150,000 0 261,305
6 Jul 21 Joseph David Freedman Options Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.51 150,000 376.5K 150,000
1 Jul 21 Joseph P Hernon Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.51 375,000 941.25K 375,000
19 May 21 Nick Liuzza JR Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.78 1,000 2.78K 890,865
19 May 21 Nick Liuzza JR Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.73 1,000 2.73K 889,865
19 May 21 Nick Liuzza JR Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.83 5,000 14.15K 888,865
18 May 21 Nick Liuzza JR Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.71 5,000 13.55K 883,865
17 May 21 Nick Liuzza JR Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 3.01 1,000 3.01K 850,435
13 May 21 Nick Liuzza JR Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 3.2584 10,000 32.58K 849,435
18 Mar 21 Nick Liuzza JR Common Stock Conversion Aquire C No No 1 102,992 102.99K 839,435

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Operating results for the three months ended January 31, 2021 are significantly different than the three months ended January 31, 2020. This directly relates to the acquisition of Rotor Riot in January 2020 and Fat Shark in November 2020.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Allan, attained, basket, bridge, calendar, cap, case, collateral, correlated, cumulative, customary, deem, deposited, dollar, eighteen, expansion, Fifty, Giuseppe, intent, joinder, Michigan, minimum, navigation, percent, percentage, placement, pledged, prepaid, quotient, resale, SAFE, Santangelo, satisfaction, Skypersonic, Thousand, variable, week
Removed: advance, aircraft, attributable, Code, combination, contemplated, feature, formed, half, intended, joined, located, Manager, marketplace, mature, membership, merge, newly, offset, partially, positive, Race, racing, RDQ, replaced, represent, retailer, retain, retained, treated, unmanned, unpaid, weekly