Loading...
Docoh

Global Clean Energy (GCEH)

Clean Energy Holdings, Inc. engages in the business of planting, cultivation, harvesting and processing of non-food based plants to generate seed oils & biomass for use in the biofuels industry, and production of bio-jet, biodiesel, green diesel and renewable chemicals. Global Clean Energy Holdings was founded on November 20, 1991 and is headquartered in Torrance, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
GCEH
Exchange
CEO
Richard Palmer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MEDICAL DISCOVERIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Sustainable Oils, Inc. • GCE Holdings • GCE Operating Company, LLC • Bakersfield Renewable Fuels, LLC • BKRF HCP, LLC • BKRF HCB, LLC • BKRF OCP, LLC • BKRF OCB, LLC • Rosedale FinanceCo, LLC • Agribody Technologies, Inc. ...
IRS number
870407858

GCEH stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Mar 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 84.91M 84.91M 84.91M 84.91M 84.91M 84.91M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 5.74M 4.27M 3.9M 3.43M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 16.5M 12.28M 11.21M 9.87M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 68.41M 72.63M 73.7M 75.04M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 11.9 17.0 18.9 21.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 May 22 Noah Verleun Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0.035 50,000 1.75K 826,086
16 May 22 Noah Verleun Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0.035 50,000 1.75K 225,714
21 Apr 22 Ralph J Goehring Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0.932 50,000 46.6K 50,000
21 Apr 22 Ralph J Goehring Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0.932 50,000 46.6K 50,000
28 Feb 22 Antonio D'Amico Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 3.9 100,000 390K 100,000
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3K 3K
Total shares 15K 15K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Chesley Taft & Associates 15K $3K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Chesley Taft & Associates 15K 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accompanyingcondensed, accretion, affirmative, affirmatively, Aid, analogy, anchored, anniversary, arose, arrangement, ascertain, assumedfor, authoritative, awaiting, Bank, bean, bolster, bore, BPD, breeding, bridge, Carlo, CCE, CFR, clarifying, Codification, collateralized, combat, comparison, compensatory, compounded, comprehensive, configuration, conflict, contemplated, count, creditor, cybersecurity, deadline, Deed, deficiency, demolitioned, Distinguishing, embedded, English, Entira, entity, Espana, Euro, Europe, evergreen, existingSenior, exploring, extinguished, extinguishment, Exxon, February, field, fire, forbear, forbearance, fourth, freestanding, functional, gap, geopolitical, hand, heightening, hundred, hydroflex, ICFR, implicit, inactive, inception, incremental, indexed, inflationary, insufficient, intensify, invasion, iv, join, launched, Madrid, majeure, mandatory, member, memorandum, military, misstatement, modification, Monte, mortgage, MUFG, Noah, nonfood, NoteF, NoteK, NoteL, Notwithstanding, pair, partially, piping, possession, PPP, Preferredin, pressure, prevalent, promoted, provision, purpose, qualitative, quotation, raw, reaction, readily, reassessment, redacted, Reg, Release, renegotiate, rent, request, retrospectively, ROU, Russia, Russian, scale, science, shortfall, side, Simulation, South, space, Spain, Spanish, specialty, stabilize, standpoint, step, suppression, survey, SusOil, taxable, therewith, thesecondensed, thousand, Tranche, translated, translation, trial, turnover, twelve, UGI, Ukraine, unconditional, undeclared, understanding, undertaken, Union, unsecured, untilit, USD, USDA, variable, Verleun, Vice, wage, wrote
Removed: absolute, accomplish, accredited, achieving, affecting, agreeing, answer, ARO, aspect, assumption, began, beneficial, biofuel, biorefining, breach, bringing, budgeted, building, call, capped, carried, claim, cleanout, coincide, complex, complying, composition, constructing, criteria, decrease, denied, deposit, derecognition, derecognized, designing, desired, developing, diligence, direction, downstream, drawn, editing, enable, equivalent, essential, exclusively, exempt, expiration, extracted, fast, forfeiture, formula, fraud, gene, genome, impair, incorporation, industry, inherently, installing, intensity, issuable, judgement, letter, license, liquidation, low, mode, modify, multiplied, nameplate, ninety, notional, objective, obtaining, offsetting, operated, operation, opinion, past, patent, periodic, pipeline, planting, procedure, professional, promptly, putting, range, reclassification, recurring, refining, reflecting, registration, remeasured, retool, retrofit, returned, secure, seller, servicing, shelf, specifically, storage, stream, strip, substantive, sulfur, supplemental, sustainability, task, terminal, tiered, track, ultra, unique, unpredictable, unrestricted, unspent, upgrade, upgrading, upsized, variety, vendor, vote, washington, weighing, wholly