Docoh
Loading...

GCEHD Global Clean Energy

Clean Energy Holdings, Inc. engages in the business of planting, cultivation, harvesting and processing of non-food based plants to generate seed oils & biomass for use in the biofuels industry, and production of bio-jet, biodiesel, green diesel and renewable chemicals. Global Clean Energy Holdings was founded on November 20, 1991 and is headquartered in Torrance, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
GCEHD, GCEH
Exchange
CEO
Richard Palmer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MEDICAL DISCOVERIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870407858

GCEHD stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Apr 21
17 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Mar 16 Dec 14
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 51.93M 51.93M 51.93M 51.93M 51.93M 51.93M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 1.34M 974K 302.26K 377.14K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 4.77M 3.47M 1.08M 1.34M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 47.16M 48.45M 50.85M 50.58M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 35.3 49.7 168.2 134.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 May 20 Walker David R Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.066 500,000 33K 500,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3K 1K +200.0%
Total shares 15K 15K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Chesley Taft & Associates 15K $3K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Chesley Taft & Associates 15K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Since 2013 the Company has been engaged in developing its Camelina assets. Between July 2018, the date that we entered into a letter of intent for the purchase of the Bakersfield Biorefinery, and the closing of the purchase of the Bakersfield Biorefinery in May 2020, we were exclusively engaged in completing the purchase of the refinery and in obtaining the financing necessary purchase and retool the Bakersfield Biorefinery into a renewable fuels facility. Accordingly, our principal expenses during 2019 and until we purchased the Bakersfield Biorefinery in May 2020 consisted of general and administrative expenses and costs incurred to obtain the financing required to purchase and retool the Bakersfield Biorefinery. After the purchase of the Bakersfield Biorefinery on May 7, 2020, both our operating expenses and our capital expenditures increased significantly.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Adherence, al, Alberto, alleged, answer, appeal, appealing, argument, ARO, aspect, assembled, avoidance, centric, CFO, Chad, cleanout, correctly, crushed, daily, decade, deposit, deposited, District, dollar, drew, earliest, easement, Eastern, eleven, Emilio, environment, escalation, ESG, extra, finite, fostering, fulfill, GCEHD, Gini, great, grower, half, handling, HydroFlex, ICER, Idaho, illiquidity, improper, inclusion, indeterminate, ineffective, instance, invoicing, judgement, Kern, kind, lbs, leader, leadership, loading, Loret, mandatorily, methodology, MGO, Middledorf, midstream, mode, ninety, nonfood, offending, oversee, par, placement, prejudgment, pressure, prevailing, promptly, provisional, PVPA, quantity, ratio, ready, redeemable, redeemed, relocate, remeasure, remeasured, renamed, repositioning, resolution, retroactively, revaluation, safe, sensitive, sentiment, seventeen, shortage, specialist, stand, strict, substantive, subtropical, temporarily, twenty, ultimate, ultimately, unamortized, undeterminable, uninsured, unwind, vast, Waiver, wide
Removed: aircraft, Asia, assured, ASU, brassica, breeding, Central, collectability, collection, comprehensive, cultivating, currency, cv, DE, discontinued, Dominican, Dominicana, doubtful, Energia, establishment, Europe, explanatory, external, footnote, genetic, germplasm, inception, labor, lived, mortgage, move, Navy, northerly, optimizing, patentable, persuasive, promoted, provision, recognition, recovery, Reilly, Republic, RL, sidestep, slightly, stable, supported, title, transformation, translation, unaudited, write, wrote