Loading...
Docoh

Auburn National Bancorp (AUBN)

Auburn National Bancorporation, Inc. (the 'Company') is the parent company of AuburnBank (the 'Bank'), with total assets of approximately $957 million. The Bank is an Alabama state-chartered bank that is a member of the Federal Reserve System, which has operated continuously since 1907. Both the Company and the Bank are headquartered in Auburn, Alabama. The Bank conducts its business in East Alabama, including Lee County and surrounding areas. The Bank operates eight full-service branches in Auburn, Opelika, Valley, and Notasulga, Alabama. The Bank also operates loan production offices in Auburn and Phenix City, Alabama.

Company profile

Ticker
AUBN
Exchange
CEO
Robert W. Dumas
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AUBURN NATIONAL BANCORPORATION INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Banc of Auburn, Inc. • Auburn Mortgage Corporation ...
IRS number
630885779

AUBN stock data

Calendar

4 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 133.11M 133.11M 133.11M 133.11M 133.11M 133.11M
Cash burn (monthly) 18.82M 1.93M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 31.72M 3.25M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 101.39M 129.86M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 5.4 67.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 22 Andrus Terry W common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.3 16 484.8 3,918
1 Jul 22 Andrus Terry W common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.1184 34 1.02K 3,902
1 Jul 22 O'donnell Shannon common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.3 10 303 1,156
1 Jul 22 O'donnell Shannon common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.1184 10 301.18 1,146
1 Jul 22 Housel David E common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.3 13 393.9 5,839
1 Jul 22 Housel David E common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.1184 25 752.96 5,826
1 Jul 22 Ham William F JR common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.3 9 272.7 4,123
1 Jul 22 Ham William F JR common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.1184 33 993.91 4,114
1 Jul 22 Barrett J Tutt common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.3 20 606 7,808
1 Jul 22 Barrett J Tutt common stock Buy Acquire P No No 30.1184 34 1.02K 7,788
7.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 21 24 -12.5%
Opened positions 0 11 EXIT
Closed positions 3 0 NEW
Increased positions 9 2 +350.0%
Reduced positions 6 4 +50.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7.31M 9.31M -21.4%
Total shares 269.57K 267.99K +0.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 85.09K $2.3M +3.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 35.79K $968K +1.0%
Aptus Capital Advisors 29.9K $808K +85.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 26.87K $727K 0.0%
TFC Truist Financial 19.55K $529K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 13.99K $378K +2.2%
Millennium Management 12.55K $339K +0.3%
RBF Capital 10K $270K 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 9.24K $250K -19.9%
LNC Lincoln National 7.88K $213K -7.1%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Aptus Capital Advisors 29.9K +13.74K +85.0%
NJ State Employees Deferred Compensation Plan 0 -7K EXIT
Wiley Bros.-aintree Capital 0 -6.6K EXIT
Vanguard 85.09K +3.03K +3.7%
Renaissance Technologies 9.24K -2.3K -19.9%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 946 +860 +1000.0%
BLK Blackrock 6.4K -740 -10.4%
LNC Lincoln National 7.88K -600 -7.1%
Tower Research Capital 505 +501 +12525.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 35.79K +371 +1.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: accretive, adjacent, ble, customary, diligence, employee, equivalent, favorable, February, fighting, forgiva, high, important, inspection, IRS, July, largest, led, located, low, main, municipal, negotiation, newly, predicted, retention, shift, situated, stimulative, Throug, tightening, Ukraine
Removed: project