Loading...
Docoh

National Retail Properties (NNN)

National Retail Properties invests primarily in high-quality retail properties subject generally to long-term, net leases. As of September 30, 2020, the company owned 3,114 properties in 48 states with a gross leasable area of approximately 32.4 million square feet and with a weighted average remaining lease term of 10.7 years.

Company profile

Ticker
NNN
Exchange
Website
CEO
Julian Whitehurst
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
COMMERCIAL NET LEASE REALTY INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
CCMH V, LLC • CNL Commercial Mortgage Funding, Inc. • Gator Pearson, LLC • National Retail Properties, LP • Net Lease Funding, Inc. • Net Lease Realty I, Inc. • NNN - NatGro LLC • NNN Athletic I LLC • NNN Brokerage Services, Inc. • NNN CA Auto Svc LLC ...
IRS number
561431377

NNN stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$50.50
Low target
$46.00
High target
$55.00
Raymond James
Maintains
Strong Buy
$55.00
8 Jul 22
Credit Suisse
Initiated
Outperform
$46.00
23 Jun 22

Calendar

3 Aug 22
11 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.29M 3.29M 3.29M 3.29M 3.29M 3.29M
Cash burn (monthly) 16.82M 20.52M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 23.65M 28.86M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -20.36M -25.57M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -1.2 -1.2 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Jul 22 Pamela K.M. Beall Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 47.07 703 33.09K 23,800
29 Jul 22 Cosler Steven D Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 47.07 343 16.15K 40,452
29 Jul 22 Cosler Steven D Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 47.07 1,182 55.64K 40,109
29 Jul 22 Fick David M Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 47.07 1,213 57.1K 46,470
29 Jul 22 Fritsch Edward J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 47.07 703 33.09K 51,757
29 Jul 22 Kamau Omari Witherspoon Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 47.07 987 46.46K 3,035
88.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 399 413 -3.4%
Opened positions 42 63 -33.3%
Closed positions 56 45 +24.4%
Increased positions 165 147 +12.2%
Reduced positions 129 137 -5.8%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7.09B 7.45B -4.9%
Total shares 157.5M 155.05M +1.6%
Total puts 184.4K 179.8K +2.6%
Total calls 184.5K 215.6K -14.4%
Total put/call ratio 1.0 0.8 +19.8%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 26.14M $1.17B +1.2%
STT State Street 19.94M $896.16M +8.8%
BLK Blackrock 19.36M $869.99M -3.8%
FMR 11.03M $495.7M +4.7%
Victory Capital Management 7.94M $356.63M +11.7%
PGGM Investments 5.23M $251.34M 0.0%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 5.1M $229.21M +0.7%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 4.94M $222.06M -0.4%
Geode Capital Management 2.77M $124.28M -6.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2.59M $116.5M -1.1%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Norges Bank 0 -1.65M EXIT
STT State Street 19.94M +1.61M +8.8%
Zimmer Partners 0 -1.55M EXIT
Deprince Race & Zollo 1.28M +833.95K +188.6%
Victory Capital Management 7.94M +831K +11.7%
BLK Blackrock 19.36M -754.63K -3.8%
Nuveen Asset Management 545.01K -607.28K -52.7%
FHI Federated Hermes 2.56M +574.2K +29.0%
FMR 11.03M +499.8K +4.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 2.08M +384.14K +22.6%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: deemed, Derecognition, lower, Nonfinancial, removed
Removed: remain, unchanged