Loading...
Docoh

UMH Properties (UMH)

UMH Properties, Inc., which was organized in 1968, is a public equity REIT that owns and operates 126 manufactured home communities with approximately 23,700 developed homesites. These communities are located in New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Indiana, Michigan, Maryland, Alabama and South Carolina. In addition, the Company owns a portfolio of REIT securities.

Company profile

Ticker
UMH, UMH-PD, UMH-PC
Exchange
Website
CEO
Samuel Landy
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
UNITED MOBILE HOMES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Mobile Home Village, Inc. • Oxford Village Homes, LLC • UMH AL Deer Run, LLC • UMH TN Allentown, LLC • UMH TN Allentown MHP, LLC • UMH Central OH, LLC • UMH IN Broadmore, LLC • UMH IN Countryside Estates, LLC • UMH IN Forest Creek, LLC • UMH IN Highland, LLC ...
IRS number
221890929

UMH stock data

Calendar

4 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jun 22 Mitchell William Edward UMH Properties, Inc. Grant Acquire A No No 17.17 437 7.5K 10,658.13
15 Jun 22 Mitchell William Edward UMH Properties, Inc. Buy Acquire P No No 16.75 59.7 999.98 10,221.13
15 Jun 22 Chew Anna T UMH Properties, Inc. Grant Acquire A No No 17.17 437 7.5K 747,748.73
15 Jun 22 Conway Kiernan UMH Properties, Inc. Grant Acquire A No No 17.17 437 7.5K 437
15 Jun 22 Levy Stuart UMH Properties, Inc. Grant Acquire A No No 17.17 437 7.5K 9,932.87
66.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 191 179 +6.7%
Opened positions 28 31 -9.7%
Closed positions 16 18 -11.1%
Increased positions 77 74 +4.1%
Reduced positions 57 45 +26.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 891.63M 4.69B -81.0%
Total shares 36.27M 34.51M +5.1%
Total puts 26K 12.3K +111.4%
Total calls 1.5K 50.2K -97.0%
Total put/call ratio 17.3 0.2 +6974.3%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 5.14M $126.38M +5.4%
BLK Blackrock 3.39M $83.41M +5.1%
FMR 2.53M $62.22M +5.6%
William Blair Investment Management 1.66M $40.93M -1.1%
Copeland Capital Management 1.6M $39.31M +1.9%
JHG Janus Henderson 1.51M $37.02M +113.4%
STT State Street 1.35M $33.25M +45.1%
Jennison Associates 1.21M $29.79M +26.6%
Geode Capital Management 948.99K $23.34M +5.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 677.97K $16.67M +1.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
JHG Janus Henderson 1.51M +799.81K +113.4%
Millennium Management 105.76K -438.22K -80.6%
STT State Street 1.35M +420.62K +45.1%
Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund 0 -390.5K EXIT
Lazard Asset Management 318.71K +316.27K +12983.3%
Vanguard 5.14M +264.01K +5.4%
Real Estate Management Services 0 -263.8K EXIT
Jennison Associates 1.21M +254.83K +26.6%
Verition Fund Management 0 -240.2K EXIT
Westfield Capital Management 197.94K +197.94K NEW

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: affiliate, annum, Aviv, behalf, Butler, cancellation, Center, Chairman, commercially, commitment, committed, compliance, customary, Deed, delisting, denominated, dollar, downgrade, event, exceed, failure, final, Florida, Global, HOA, inclusive, incur, incurrence, influence, Israel, Israeli, joint, Legal, Liability, linked, Mandell, Manor, merger, Mine, Monaca, Nevo, newly, NIS, Nuveen, occurrence, parity, passage, pay, Paz, purpose, rank, recreational, redemption, repayment, reviewed, Reznik, Sebring, segment, Senior, TASE, Tel, temporary, trustee, Unregistered, vehicle, venture, voluntary, wholly
Removed: accrual, assurance, buy, convert, Davidson, Deer, derivative, Dothan, effectively, enter, entering, expired, exposed, FBR, File, filed, fixing, greater, Health, July, limit, margin, matching, measured, minimize, Organization, past, payroll, Registration, remain, removal, replaced, residential, Run, SEC, snow, speculative, stable, strategy, successful, Sumter, supplement, swap, trailing, variability, World