Docoh
Loading...

PAI Western Asset Investment Grade Income Fund

Western Asset Investment Grade Income Fund, Inc. operates as a closed-end investment fund/investment trust. It provides a portfolio of investment grade debt, including government securities, bank debt and commercial paper and cash/cash equivalents. The company was founded on March 22, 1973 and is headquartered in Baltimore, MD.

Company profile

Ticker
PAI
Exchange
CEO
Jane Trust
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PACIFIC AMERICAN INCOME SHARES INC, Western Asset Income Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
952808650

PAI stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Mar 21
31 Jul 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

22.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 30 1 +2900.0%
Opened positions 29 1 +2800.0%
Closed positions 0 22 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 40.34M 23.18M +74.1%
Total shares 2.17M 1.46M +49.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 1.46M $23.18M 0.0%
Clifford Swan Investment Counsel 85.07K $1.29M NEW
Guggenheim Capital 65.01K $986K NEW
Lido Advisors 50.04K $761K NEW
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 42.97K $652K NEW
Granite Investment Partners 40.79K $619K NEW
FSZ Fiera Capital 39.62K $601K NEW
AMP Ameriprise Financial 39.08K $593K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 37.74K $572K NEW
Wolverine Asset Management 35.67K $541K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Clifford Swan Investment Counsel 85.07K +85.07K NEW
Guggenheim Capital 65.01K +65.01K NEW
Lido Advisors 50.04K +50.04K NEW
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 42.97K +42.97K NEW
Granite Investment Partners 40.79K +40.79K NEW
FSZ Fiera Capital 39.62K +39.62K NEW
AMP Ameriprise Financial 39.08K +39.08K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 37.74K +37.74K NEW
Wolverine Asset Management 35.67K +35.67K NEW
Cetera Advisor Networks 35.61K +35.61K NEW

Registration and prospectus

No filings