Company profile

Ticker
CYOE
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ampersand Medical Corp, Bell National Corp, CytoCore Inc, Molecular Diagnostics Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
364296006

CYOE stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Nov 18
17 Sep 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18 Dec 17
Revenue 2.39M 2.28M 1.51M 1.96M
Net income -735K -563K -1.4M -2.63M
Diluted EPS -0.01 -0.01 -0.04 -0.09
Net profit margin -30.70% -24.75% -93.16% -134%
Operating income -95K -28K -960K -2.93M
Net change in cash 65K -165K 174K -1.97M
Cash on hand 147K 82K 247K 73K
Cost of revenue 925K 1.22M 1.17M 2.9M
Annual (USD) Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 6.81M 9.24M 9.89M 10.98M
Net income -6.81M -2.16M -859K -699K
Diluted EPS -.26 -0.11 -0.05 -0.04
Net profit margin -99.97% -23.41% -8.69% -6.36%
Operating income -6.48M -1.66M -599K -394K
Net change in cash -35K -479K 357K
Cash on hand 73K 108K 587K 230K
Cost of revenue 6.65M 5.61M 6.08M 7.16M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: balloon, bring, Chengdu, County, coupled, Dave, demonstrated, Elmar, expiration, fact, Florida, Gray, Hannover, Hildesheim, judicial, Lake, nullified, Orange, postponed, prepaid, reclassification, Regulation, shifted, significantly, stemming, stopped, straight, unauthorized, undocumented
Removed: authorized, center, duly, goal, Midwest, Oxley, registrant, relate, submitting, thereunto, undersigned