Docoh
Loading...

BTGOF BT

BT Group Plc is a holding company, which engages in the provision of communications services. It operates through the following segments: Consumer, Enterprise, Global Services, Openreach, and Other. The Consumer segment offers mobile, broadband, home phone, and television services. The Enterprise segment sells communications and information technology (IT) services to businesses and public sector organizations; and provides network products and services to communications. The Global Services segment includes managed network and IT infrastructure services. The Openreach segment builds and manages the fixed network that connects the homes and businesses. The Other segment refers to the unallocated technology costs and corporate units. The company was founded in 1846 and is headquartered in London, the United Kingdom.

Company profile

Ticker
BTGOF, BT.A
Exchange
Website
CEO
Philip Eric Rene Jansen
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC
SEC CIK

BTGOF stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 May 20
31 Jul 21
31 Mar 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Competition
SecureWorks
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Good
New words: absenteeism, accompanying, Additionally, advocacy, agenda, amortization, analytic, appetite, articulate, articulation, assigned, auction, augmentation, ban, BTIC, carbon, CBE, chargeable, Cheshire, chronic, circular, clarity, clearer, collaboration, colleague, comfort, commentary, compounded, comprised, Conn, counterparty, decarbonize, delisting, depreciation, detrimental, diminish, disaggregation, discretionary, distancing, downturn, duration, effort, energy, evolution, expert, explain, fleet, formal, forum, guidance, heightening, horizon, Hudson, hygiene, Iain, Ian, immersive, imposition, inflexible, inhibit, input, insolvency, intervention, Isabel, knowledge, Lack, leader, lean, Leena, length, lockdown, logistical, magnitude, marketplace, medium, minimize, Nair, Nick, onpage, organizational, outage, outbreak, overview, pandemic, Panel, partially, personalised, platform, pledged, primary, prioritising, promptly, proportionate, prudent, PSTN, pushing, quicker, raw, recent, recently, recognize, recurrence, released, reliant, remaining, representation, resource, reuse, RPI, safeguard, Sara, shrinkage, simplification, Sir, small, smarter, SME, SMP, SMS, space, spent, spread, SRN, stay, streaming, strength, stretch, summarized, suspended, suspension, Switch, temperature, timescale, tougher, training, travel, ultrafast, unanticipated, underserved, undertook, unemployment, unexpected, unsuccessful, utilize, vehicle, vendor, viability, vigilance, warming, Weller, wider, wrongdoing
Removed: active, add, addressed, ADR, ADS, advantage, affecting, agree, aiming, announced, applying, approval, attention, auditing, BDUK, biggest, billing, calendar, certainty, challenging, charged, circumvented, common, compromise, construction, custodian, cut, cycle, DB, dedicate, deducting, delivering, deposit, deposited, disagreement, disclaimer, discretion, drop, emerge, encountered, environmental, Erosion, event, evolve, evolved, execution, expectancy, fall, finance, fine, fire, fiscal, foul, geography, growing, impacting, improper, incur, indirect, integrated, integration, introduced, investor, Italian, largest, legitimate, lost, lot, meant, modified, monopolistic, NYSE, offsetting, outlook, overlap, permitted, portion, predecessor, principally, prior, procedure, program, project, PwC, reappointment, reducing, resolved, satisfaction, selected, Shifting, similar, single, sort, stand, stating, summarised, supplying, surrendered, tender, top, trend, undertaken, unhealthy, unknown, USD, weigh, whilst

Proxies

No filings