Docoh
Loading...

John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
JOHN HANCOCK TRUST, MANUFACTURERS INVESTMENT TRUST, NASL SERIES TRUST
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
500 Index Trust JFIVX 5.3 0.67 2.3 7.75B 517 Jun 2021
Active Bond Trust 0.93 0.23 0.98 810.56M 1,251 Jun 2021
American Asset Allocation Trust 3.47 1.41 0.65 1.44B 1 Jun 2021
American Global Growth Trust 5.65 -0.51 2.42 255.22M 1 Jun 2021
American Growth - Income Trust 4.86 1.12 1.21 1.09B 1 Jun 2021
American Growth Trust 5.67 -0.66 3.84 1.11B 1 Jun 2021
American International Trust 3.29 2.86 -0.4 513.14M 1 Jun 2021
Blue Chip Growth Trust 7.51 -1.63 5.77 2.46B 122 Jun 2021
Capital Appreciation Trust 7.67 -2.42 8.24 767.77M 56 Jun 2021
Capital Appreciation Value Trust 4.58 0.14 0.76 483.34M 432 Jun 2021
Core Bond Trust 0.75 0.09 0.77 1.2B 785 Jun 2021
Disciplined Value International Trust 1.75 3.85 -2.57 321.78M 93 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Value Trust 3.47 3.17 0.42 267.97M 1,598 Jun 2021
Equity Income Trust 4.09 2.78 -2.4 1.66B 125 Jun 2021
Financial Industries Trust JEFSX 5.51 1.87 -3.5 171.99M 99 Jun 2021
Fundamental All Cap Core Trust JEQAX 6.18 1.08 2.69 2.53B 52 Jun 2021
Fundamental Large Cap Value Trust 4.74 3.29 -0.08 809.5M 53 Jun 2021
Global Equity Trust JEFGX 3.38 2.71 0.38 355.52M 50 Jun 2021
Health Sciences Trust JEHSX 5 -1.26 5.91 338.56M 228 Jun 2021
High Yield Trust 1.44 0.25 1.41 213.84M 428 Jun 2021
International Equity Index Trust JIEQX 2.53 3.2 -0.57 942.46M 1,969 Jun 2021
International Small Company Trust 4.11 3.04 -1.52 129.24M 3,007 Jun 2021
Investment Quality Bond Trust 0.85 0.17 0.87 393.88M 970 Jun 2021
Lifestyle Balanced Portfolio JHBPX 2.61 0.9 0.83 1.2B 2 Jun 2021
Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio JHCIX 1.57 0.53 0.82 235.19M 2 Jun 2021
Lifestyle Growth Portfolio JHGPX 3.25 1.16 0.85 6.44B 2 Jun 2021
Lifestyle Moderate Portfolio JHMPX 2.25 0.76 0.84 365.12M 2 Jun 2021
Managed Volatility Balanced Portfolio JELBX 2.95 0.79 1.05 5.91B 35 Jun 2021
Managed Volatility Conservative Portfolio JELCX 1.77 0.43 0.96 940.47M 26 Jun 2021
Managed Volatility Growth Portfolio JELGX 3.51 0.83 1.08 7.49B 35 Jun 2021
Managed Volatility Moderate Portfolio JELMX 2.6 0.64 1.06 1.68B 32 Jun 2021
Mid Cap Index Trust JECIX 4.47 0.15 -1.06 1.47B 405 Jun 2021
Mid Cap Stock Trust 4.43 -5.06 5.52 976.96M 65 Jun 2021
Mid Value Trust JEMUX 4.04 3.14 -2.67 673.62M 112 Jun 2021
Opportunistic Fixed Income Trust 1.04 0.76 0.28 213.41M 972 Jun 2021
Real Estate Securities Trust 8.41 1.33 3.43 372.89M 40 Jun 2021
Science & Technology Trust JESTX 5.02 -1.99 4.85 1.17B 125 Jun 2021
Select Bond Trust 0.87 0.28 0.86 8.35B 686 Jun 2021
Short Term Government Income Trust 0.25 0.08 -0.25 183.95M 108 Jun 2021
Small Cap Index Trust JESIX 2.06 0.18 1.9 713.22M 1,825 Jun 2021
Small Cap Opportunities Trust 3.58 1.57 -1.05 167.07M 1,181 Jun 2021
Small Cap Stock Trust JESGX 3.86 -5.59 4.46 442.38M 119 Jun 2021
Small Cap Value Trust JESVX 4.92 2.47 -2.53 563.89M 100 Jun 2021
Small Company Value Trust 3.11 1.11 -1.18 173.83M 188 Jun 2021
Strategic Equity Allocation Trust 4.27 1.55 0.85 9.32B 3,441 Jun 2021
Strategic Income Opportunities Trust JESNX 1.23 0.69 -0.32 469.73M 573 Jun 2021
Total Bond Market Trust JTBMX 0.79 0.16 0.85 811.12M 774 Jun 2021
Total Stock Market Index Trust JETSX 5.15 0.37 2.61 910.19M 2,964 Jun 2021
Ultra Short Term Bond Trust JUSAX 0.06 0.06 -0.06 286.03M 145 Jun 2021

Calendar

30 Sep 21
25 Oct 21
30 Jun 22

Current reports

No filings