Loading...
Docoh

Bancfirst (BANF)

BancFirst Corporation is a corporation which operates under the name BancFirst, a state chartered bank in Oklahoma, United States.

Company profile

Ticker
BANF
Exchange
CEO
David R. Harlow
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
UNITED COMMUNITY CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Council Oak Partners, LLC • BancFirst Insurance Services, Inc. ...
IRS number
731221379

BANF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

5 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Aug 22 C L Craig JR Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 110.5281 4,800 530.53K 43,072
8 Aug 22 H E Rainbolt Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 100 0 506
8 Aug 22 Rainbolt David E Common Stock Gift Acquire G Yes No 0 100 0 2,700
5 Aug 22 C L Craig JR Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 108.7121 2,700 293.52K 47,872
4 Aug 22 C L Craig JR Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 107.944 1,500 161.92K 50,572
49.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 158 150 +5.3%
Opened positions 20 23 -13.0%
Closed positions 12 18 -33.3%
Increased positions 46 30 +53.3%
Reduced positions 59 57 +3.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 6.39B 6.59B -3.1%
Total shares 16.15M 15.28M +5.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 3.7K EXIT
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 3.13M $260.09M -1.7%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management 2.21M $183.62M +125.6%
Vanguard 2.03M $169.22M +1.6%
Investors Trust 1.97M $139.26M 0.0%
BancFirst Trust & Investment Management 1.02M $84.87M -4.8%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 929.1K $77.31M -0.2%
STT State Street 853.69K $71.34M +7.4%
Geode Capital Management 340.34K $28.32M -18.1%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 308.5K $25.67M -5.7%
NTRS Northern Trust 303.64K $25.27M -3.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management 2.21M +1.23M +125.6%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 133.25K -189.72K -58.7%
Norges Bank 0 -165.34K EXIT
IVZ Invesco 145.45K +93.37K +179.3%
Geode Capital Management 340.34K -75.14K -18.1%
STT State Street 853.69K +58.48K +7.4%
BLK Blackrock 3.13M -52.96K -1.7%
BancFirst Trust & Investment Management 1.02M -51.56K -4.8%
Mutual Of America Capital Management 2.72K -51.21K -94.9%
Two Sigma Advisers 19.1K -45K -70.2%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: commodity, expanding, flat, forma, lingering, longer, occupied, overcome, presence, Pro, produced, short, stabilized, stood, strong, write
Removed: ago, fee, funded, occurred