Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Co, Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Co LLC, Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Co LP
SEC CIK

Calendar

7 Nov 19
15 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 135M 139M 158M 154M
Net income 475M 31M 50M 29M
Net profit margin 352% 22.30% 31.65% 18.83%
Operating income 41M 52M 76M 56M
Net change in cash NaN -2M -16M NaN
Cash on hand NaN 2M 4M 20M
Cost of revenue NaN NaN 0 2M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 574M 480M 514M 548M
Net income 108M -45M -646M 105M
Net profit margin 18.82% -9.38% -126% 19.16%
Operating income 203M -266M -629M 153M
Net change in cash 18M -2M 1M -29M
Cash on hand 20M 2M 4M 3M
Cost of revenue 4M 3M 2M 4M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 2. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION
  • The information in Item 2 has been prepared pursuant to the reduced disclosure format permitted by General Instruction H to Form 10-Q. Accordingly, this Item 2 includes only management’s narrative analysis of the results of operations and should be read in conjunction with (i) our historical consolidated financial statements and accompanying notes thereto included elsewhere in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q and (ii) our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2018 filed with the SEC on February 22, 2019.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: amortization, August, book, derived, distribution, enterprise, ERP, goodwill, imbalance, impairment, integrate, longer, lower, PEI, Power, resource, simplify, Subsequent, technology, test
Removed: comprehensive, offset, quarter

Proxies

No filings