Loading...
Docoh

Park Aerospace (PKE)

Park Aerospace Corp. develops and manufactures solution and hot-melt advanced composite materials used to produce composite structures for the global aerospace markets. Park's advanced composite materials include film adhesives (undergoing qualification) and lightning strike materials. Park offers an array of composite materials specifically designed for hand lay-up or automated fiber placement (AFP) manufacturing applications.

Company profile

Ticker
PKE
Exchange
CEO
Brian Shore
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PARK ELECTROCHEMICAL CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Neluk, Inc. • New England Laminates Co., Inc. • Park Sales Corp. • Tin City Aircraft Works, Inc. • Park Aerospace Technologies Asia Pte. Ltd. • NW Orangethorpe, Inc. ...
IRS number
111734643

PKE stock data

Calendar

12 May 22
26 Jun 22
27 Feb 23
Quarter (USD) Feb 22 Nov 21 Aug 21 May 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Feb 22 Feb 21 Feb 20 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 12.81M 12.81M 12.81M 12.81M 12.81M 12.81M
Cash burn (monthly) 383K 2.4M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.53M 9.61M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 11.28M 3.2M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 29.4 1.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
12 Apr 22 Esquivel Mark A Right to buy option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 12.06 2,000 24.12K 20,000
12 Apr 22 Shore Brian E Right to buy option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 12.06 30,000 361.8K 30,000
12 Apr 22 Farabaugh P. Matthew Right to buy option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 12.06 13,000 156.78K 13,000
12 Apr 22 Blanchfield Dale Right to buy option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 12.06 3,500 42.21K 3,500
12 Apr 22 Smith Carl William Right to buy option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 12.06 3,500 42.21K 3,500
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: add, ArianeGroup, attain, attaining, cancel, chain, distributor, entry, exclusive, extra, geopolitical, inflation, interrupting, lack, Les, MINE, missile, Mureaux, NG, Partner, quickly, RAYCARB, rocketry, role, Russia, stay, Ukraine, unfavorable, wage, war
Removed: advance, amending, amendment, arrangement, Attica, attorney, behalf, buying, Carl, Certificate, circuit, compensatory, concurrently, conjunction, Consent, Corporation, dated, disclose, discussed, double, duly, EASYCURE, electricity, electrochemical, Emily, England, exhibit, expenditure, eXtensible, FASB, File, finance, formatted, funding, Greece, Groehl, HBC, hereof, hereto, herewith, implemented, Incorporation, Interactive, introduction, iv, Language, Latham, liquidation, LLP, Managing, manner, mentioned, Newburgh, newly, obtaining, omitted, organized, precision, Preferred, preserve, printed, professional, radio, ramping, read, refer, registration, remain, removing, requirement, restated, RF, Rule, Scientific, Secretary, Section, securitization, Smith, Steven, thereunto, TIN, transferred, undersigned, utilization, vary, Warshaw, XBRL