Loading...
Docoh

Broad Street Realty (BRST)

MedAmerica Properties, Inc. engages in the provision of real estate management business. It focuses on opportunistic medical office real estate investments located in the sunbelt states. The company was founded in 1985 and is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
BRST
Exchange
CEO
Michael Jacoby
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BANYAN HOTEL INVESTMENT FUND, Banyan Rail Services Inc., BHIT INC, MedAmerica Properties Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Broad Street OP GP, LLC • Broad Street Operating Partnership, LP • Broad Street Realty, LLC • Broad Street Ventures, LLC • Broad Street BIG First OP LLC • BSV Avondale LLC • BSV Colonial Investor LLC • BSV Colonial Owner LLC • BSV Coral Hills Investors LLC • BSV Coral Hills LLC ...
IRS number
363361229

BRST stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
17 May 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 10.56M 10.56M 10.56M 10.56M 10.56M 10.56M
Cash burn (monthly) 156K 48.75K 1M 619.58K (no burn) 236.33K
Cash used (since last report) 242.23K 75.7K 1.55M 962.07K n/a 366.97K
Cash remaining 10.31M 10.48M 9M 9.59M n/a 10.19M
Runway (months of cash) 66.1 215.0 9.0 15.5 n/a 43.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Apr 22 Topchy Alexander Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 18,182 0 170,062
1 Apr 22 Jacoby Michael Z Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 54,545 0 2,712,490
1 Apr 22 Samuel M Spiritos Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.75 3,910 10.75K 82,646
1 Apr 22 Jeffrey H Foster Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.75 5,364 14.75K 71,738
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll. sophomore Avg
New words: addressing, AFFO, alternative, Anchor, announced, bankrupt, billed, breach, broker, built, Carlo, ceasing, characterized, clause, competent, component, create, daily, debtor, deemed, densely, difficulty, distributed, distribution, doubt, duty, education, entry, EPS, exit, faith, fallen, FFO, focused, forfeited, fraud, grossly, implicitly, infrequently, Inline, insolvency, insolvent, insufficient, interpolation, involuntary, key, linear, mandatorily, mandatory, meaningful, methodology, metric, misappropriation, misconduct, Monte, month, multiplied, multiplying, NaN, Nareit, negligent, network, nonpayment, notice, OTCQX, outcome, par, peer, pertained, proceeding, prohibited, proportion, publicly, reconciliation, refinancing, relevant, renovated, renovation, rentable, replace, request, retain, retained, review, risen, Row, segment, selling, semiannually, similarly, simulation, single, sought, Southeast, substitute, successfully, supplement, supplemental, sweep, system, technology, troubled, turnover, unconsolidated, undeclared, understanding, unusual, urge, vintage, Virginia, voluntary, warrant, Williamsburg, written, Yardi
Removed: accurately, adjacent, Administration, alter, application, appointed, August, border, classification, collected, consistency, contemplated, decline, delayed, Denver, derived, determine, emergency, encountered, exacerbated, floor, freedom, generate, health, Hedging, highly, improved, initially, integrated, law, lending, limit, manifest, movement, observed, obtaining, Organization, OTC, payoff, perform, predicted, proactive, promissory, removal, removing, repurchasing, response, SBA, separate, Simplifying, Small, snow, strength, Subtopic, summarized, temporary, travel, unknown, world, worldwide