Docoh
Loading...

IMCL Imclone Systems

Inactive

Company profile

Ticker
IMCL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Imclone Systems Inc, Imclone Systems, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
42834797

Calendar

9 Nov 08
28 Feb 21
31 Dec 21

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PfizerAMGENNovartisGlaxosmithkline
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: abandoned, abetted, absence, accuracy, advisor, aided, aim, Alaska, Antitrust, arbitration, arm, armed, BB, bona, calendar, carboplatin, Celentano, Chancery, CHMP, circumstance, clause, colon, compliance, consummated, consummating, consummation, contemplated, copy, CTG, customer, defense, degree, Delaware, delayed, delegation, deposit, detect, diminution, dimunition, discharge, discovery, disease, disproportionate, dispute, disruption, duty, economy, Eli, England, enjoining, ESPP, Eugene, expedite, expedited, explain, extended, extent, external, face, FAS, Feinstein, fide, fiduciary, forthcoming, GmbH, governmental, greater, headcount, Herman, hostility, Howard, illustrate, implement, individual, individually, Jay, Journal, Karp, knowingly, larger, lesser, licensee, licensor, Lilly, locally, longest, Medicinal, Medicine, merger, midnight, Morgan, multinational, negotiation, original, ovarian, owed, payroll, pediatric, permanently, plaintiff, political, precision, preliminarily, prevent, priority, proper, proportion, publicly, published, purported, purportedly, reacquired, recurrent, relief, Retirement, Roberta, satisified, secondary, Smith, statistical, statistically, stockholder, subsidiary, Superior, supplier, System, taxane, tender, tendered, terrorism, thereof, timetable, trustee, type, unfavorable, unknown, unspecified, untreated, venture, waiting, waived, war, week, withdraw, withholding, wrongdoing
Removed: cisplatin, enrolled, half, IIIB, infringement, IV, large, President, produce, UK, United, Vice, vinorelbine, worldwide