Docoh
Loading...

PEAK Healthpeak Properties

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
AirCleanClimateClimate ChangeConservationEcosystemEmissionEnergy EfficiencyEnvironmentEnvironmentalGHG EmissionsGreenGreen BondIntensityLand useLEEDMaterialsNatureOffsetPackagePandemicPetroleumRecycledRecyclingScope 1Scope 2Scope 3ToxicWasteAccessAffordabilityAfrican AmericanBenefitsBlackCharitableCitizenshipCommunityCommunity EngagementCultureCustomerCyberCybersecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDemographicDemographicsDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionEmployeeEmployee EngagementEmployee RetentionEmployee TrainingEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInjuriesInjuryLabor ConditionLabor practiceMinimum WageOvertimePay for PerformancePerquisitesPhilanthropicPrivacyRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupply ChainTalentTrainingUnionVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceAssessmentAssuranceAttorneys GeneralAuditBoard EffectivenessBoard OversightBoard RefreshmentBonusClassifiedClawbackCommitmentCommittee EvaluationConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeDepartment ofDirector ResignationEnterprise Risk ManagementESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovationInnovativeInvestigationKey Performance IndicatorLawsuitLeadershipLitigantLitigationLong-termMajorityMaterialityOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingProxy AccessPurposeR&DReputationReputationalResponsibilityResponsibleSelf-evaluationStockholder EngagementStockholder OutreachStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTerm LimitTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM



The 2021 annual meeting of stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) of Healthpeak Properties, Inc. (the “Company”) was held on April 28, 2021. At the Annual Meeting, there were present, in person or by proxy, 491,982,264 shares of the Company’s common stock, which represented approximately 91.30% of the shares entitled to vote and constituted a quorum.




Set forth below are the voting results of the three proposals considered and voted upon at the Annual Meeting, each of which were described in the Company’s definitive proxy statement on Schedule 14A, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 18, 2021.




Proposal 1. All of the nominees listed below were elected to the Board of Directors of the Company, each having received the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast at the Annual Meeting.




ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes% of Votes Cast Supporting
Brian G. Cartwright454,956,16010,230,120328,34126,467,64397.80%
Christine N. Garvey418,200,67347,025,764288,18426,467,64389.89%
R. Kent Griffin, Jr.464,094,8151,089,053330,75326,467,64399.77%
David B. Henry416,841,21948,352,772320,63026,467,64389.61%
Thomas M. Herzog462,479,0552,717,281318,28526,467,64399.42%
Lydia H. Kennard447,006,12718,212,653295,84126,467,64396.09%
Sara G. Lewis456,681,0698,547,215286,33726,467,64398.16%
Katherine M. Sandstrom456,690,8498,538,298285,47426,467,64398.16%





Proposal 2. The advisory vote to approve 2020 executive compensation was approved at the Annual Meeting.




ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes% of Votes Cast Supporting
411,018,30753,584,864911,45026,467,64388.47%





Proposal 3. The ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021 was approved at the Annual Meeting.




ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes% of Votes Cast Supporting
464,026,24127,630,722325,301N/A94.38%