Docoh
Loading...

MSOF Multi Soft II

Our intended business purpose is to seek the acquisition of, or merger with, an existing company. The acquisition of a business opportunity may be made by purchase, merger, exchange of stock, or otherwise, and may encompass assets or a business entity, such as a corporation, joint venture, or partnership. We have very limited capital, and it is unlikely that we will be able to take advantage of more than one such business opportunity. We intend to seek opportunities demonstrating the potential of long-term growth as opposed to short-term earnings. We will not restrict potential candidate target companies to any specific business, industry or geographical location and, thus, may acquire any type of business. As of the date hereof, we have made no efforts to identify a possible business combination including, but not limited to, not conducting negotiations or entering into a letter of intent with respect to any target business and we have not entered into a letter of intent or any definitive agreement with respect to any target business. If we are unable to locate a suitable entity with which to enter into a business combination, we may invest in passive investments as an alternative to acquiring a business. This may prove to be more suitable, as an alternative, because it will be a non-management control investment.

Company profile

Ticker
MSOF
Exchange
CEO
J. Bryant Kirkland
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
MULTI SOFT INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
222588030

MSOF stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Apr 21
12 Apr 21
31 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 Apr 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19 Jan 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.71K 2.71K 2.71K 2.71K 2.71K 2.71K
Cash burn (monthly) 2.02K 1.99K 5.66K 3.31K 2.02K 2.83K
Cash used (since last report) 4.87K 4.82K 13.68K 8.01K 4.87K 6.84K
Cash remaining -2.16K -2.11K -10.97K -5.3K -2.16K -4.13K
Runway (months of cash) -1.1 -1.1 -1.9 -1.6 -1.1 -1.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Anson, Ballard, challenging, critical, David, Enterprise, Exhibit, posed, Reserved, unavailable, uncertain
Removed: assumed, converted, convertible, debenture, Delaware, deregister, deregistration, effectuate, forgiven, formed, fourth, Jeffrey, meant, merging, neutral, occurred, par, Podell, quarter, reflective, remaining, resigned, resulted, SG, Solution, suspended, terminated, thought, voluntarily

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings